Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Constantin Geanta
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ROU 5 5
Ionut Georgian Guiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ROU 1 4
Alin Nicolae Oprea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
37 ROU - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ionut Adrian Istrate
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 ROU 5 -
Cosmin Milea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 ROU 5 -
Georgian Calin Visteanu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 6 1
Cristian Alexandru Zaplaic
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 6 -
Gabriel Mihaescu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 ROU 6 5
Florin Anton 20 ROU 1 -
Madalin Cristian Oprea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU 2 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dragos Valentin Ionita
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 ROU 6 1
Georgian Alin Balan
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 ROU 6 2
Ionut Emilian Lazar 29 ROU 2 -
Georgian Gabriel Serbanoiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 3 1
Ionel Irinel Voicu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU 2 -
Ionut Stancu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 ROU 3 -
Claudiu Stefan Pislaru 24 ROU - -
Liviu Sebastian Chirea 28 ROU - -
Nicolae Alexandru Manaila 21 ROU - -
Danut Vlad 19 ROU - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
George Andrei Bacioiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 ROU 3 -
Marius Constantin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 ROU 6 -
Mihai Babageanu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 ROU 5 2
Daniel Catalin Ignat 25 ROU 3 -
Cristian Musat 23 ROU - -
Adrian Stanciu 20 ROU - -
Alexandru Valentin Petre
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 ROU - -
Marian Danciu 24 ROU - -
Daniel Pistea 31 ROU - -
Coach
Name
Marian Cristian Lupu
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Constantin Geanta
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ROU 5 5
Ionut Georgian Guiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ROU 1 4
Adrian Gheorghe
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
36 ROU - -
Alin Nicolae Oprea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
37 ROU - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ionut Adrian Istrate
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 ROU 5 -
Cosmin Milea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 ROU 5 -
Georgian Calin Visteanu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 6 1
Cristian Alexandru Zaplaic
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 6 -
Gabriel Mihaescu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 ROU 6 5
Florentin Pana
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU - -
Madalin Cristian Oprea
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU 2 -
Alexandru Craciun
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 ROU - -
Ion Stefan
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 2 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dragos Valentin Ionita
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 ROU 6 1
Georgian Alin Balan
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 ROU 6 2
Cristian Alberto Gavrila
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 ROU 3 -
Vladimir Butufei
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 ROU - -
Georgian Gabriel Serbanoiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 ROU 3 1
Ionel Irinel Voicu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU 2 -
Ionut Stancu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 ROU 3 -
Sebi Viorel Ceausel
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ROU - -
Madalin Marian Manole
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 ROU - -
Gabriel Ene
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 ROU - -
Mihai Florin Modruz
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 ROU 2 1
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
George Andrei Bacioiu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 ROU 3 -
Marius Constantin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 ROU 6 -
Mihai Babageanu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 ROU 5 2
Andrei Ciobanu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 ROU - -
Sorin Butiseaca
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 ROU 1 -
Alexandru Valentin Petre
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 ROU - -
Coach
Name
Marian Cristian Lupu
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    BUZ Buzău 5-1 CHA Chabonama
    2018/06/08 UEFA Regions' Cup 08/06/2018
  • W
    MAR Maribor 0-2 BUZ Buzău
    2018/06/11 UEFA Regions' Cup 11/06/2018
  • W
    Region 2 1-2 BUZ Buzău
    2018/09/16 UEFA Regions' Cup 16/09/2018
  • D
    North Riding 2-2 BUZ Buzău
    2018/09/19 UEFA Regions' Cup 19/09/2018
  • L
    BUZ Buzău 1-4 West Slovakia
    2018/09/22 UEFA Regions' Cup 22/09/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 1
Lost 1
Average scored 2.3
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 18 Yellow cards 2 Red cards
Top