Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Eliran Gabai Eliran Gabai 23 ISR 3 2
Adi Tadmor Adi Tadmor 27 ISR 4 6
Dean David Cohen Dean David Cohen 24 ISR - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tom Dan Tom Dan 28 ISR - -
Tzach Itzhak Toporek Tzach Itzhak Toporek 22 ISR 2 -
Afif Nazal Afif Nazal 24 ISR 6 -
Lion Elharar Lion Elharar 24 ISR 6 1
Netanel Ben Simon Netanel Ben Simon 27 ISR 6 -
Ben Kiligor Ben Kiligor 22 ISR 3 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Amir Abeles Amir Abeles 27 ISR 3 2
Inbar Sharon Inbar Sharon 23 ISR 5 -
Ehud Maaravi Ehud Maaravi 26 ISR 6 1
Eyal Davidov Eyal Davidov 22 ISR 4 -
Shlomi Mrad Shlomi Mrad 29 ISR 6 2
Eden Azulay Eden Azulay 20 ISR 2 -
Matan Brami Matan Brami 20 ISR 4 3
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Or Fahima Or Fahima 20 ISR 3 1
Omri Elmakayes Omri Elmakayes 31 ISR 1 -
Coach
Name
Moshe Ilan Suissa
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Eliran Gabai Eliran Gabai 23 ISR 3 2
Adi Tadmor Adi Tadmor 27 ISR 4 6
Dean David Cohen Dean David Cohen 24 ISR - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mahran Abu Raiya Mahran Abu Raiya 36 ISR 2 1
Or Deri Or Deri 20 ISR - -
Ali Dakhle Ali Dakhle 21 ISR - -
Afif Nazal Afif Nazal 24 ISR 6 -
Lion Elharar Lion Elharar 24 ISR 6 1
Netanel Ben Simon Netanel Ben Simon 27 ISR 6 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Omer Haim Cohen Omer Haim Cohen 22 ISR 3 2
Hen Yada'N Hen Yada'N 25 ISR 3 1
Matan Brami Matan Brami 20 ISR 4 3
Inbar Sharon Inbar Sharon 23 ISR 5 -
Eyal Davidov Eyal Davidov 22 ISR 4 -
Ehud Maaravi Ehud Maaravi 26 ISR 6 1
Yam Zadok Haker Yam Zadok Haker 20 ISR 3 1
Shlomo Bergik Shlomo Bergik 30 ISR 3 -
Abedalla Huli Abedalla Huli 23 ISR 2 -
Shlomi Mrad Shlomi Mrad 29 ISR 6 2
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Wail Nazal Wail Nazal 21 ISR - -
Damari Roei Damari Roei 20 ISR - -
David Aflalo David Aflalo 27 ISR 1 -
Jabarin Abed Alrahman Jabarin Abed Alrahman 20 ISR 3 -
Coach
Name
Moshe Ilan Suissa
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.

Matches

23 July 2018

27 September 2018

30 September 2018

03 October 2018

Form guide

  • W
    Ironi Tiberias 6-0 JÄR Paide
    2018/07/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/07/2018
  • W
    Ironi Tiberias 3-1 Dostar
    2018/07/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/07/2018
  • W
    Bavaria 1-2 Ironi Tiberias
    2018/09/27 UEFA Regions' Cup 27/09/2018
  • L
    VOJ Vojvodina 1-0 Ironi Tiberias
    2018/09/30 UEFA Regions' Cup 30/09/2018
  • W
    Ironi Tiberias 3-1 Gozo
    2018/10/03 UEFA Regions' Cup 03/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 2.5
Average conceded 1.3
Cards 15 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top