Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Lukas Trum
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER 2 2
Manuel Glasl
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER 1 -
Daniel Hanke
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER - -
Christopher Sommerer
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Frederik Döpfert
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER - -
Moritz Heigl
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER 2 -
David Bauer
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER 3 2
Jonas Reitel
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER 1 -
Sebastian Marx
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 GER 3 1
Osama Alawami
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LBY 1 -
Eduard Root
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER 3 -
Mario Zitzmann
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER - -
Sebastian Gebhart
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER 3 1
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Niklas Reutelhuber
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 GER 3 -
Nizar Klica
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 MNE - -
Florian Fromholzer
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 GER 3 1
Jonas Wieselsberger
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 GER 1 -
Marco Luburic
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 CRO 3 2
Mahir Hadziresic
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 CAN - -
Paul Obrusnik
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 GER - -
Marco Schmitt
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER - -
Michael Faber
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER - -
Andre Jerundow
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 GER - -
Johannes Müller
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 GER 2 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Franz Fischer
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 GER 3 1
Marko Ćosić
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 MNE - -
Julian Brandt
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER - -
Philipp Nagengast
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 GER 3 1
Patrick Kroiß
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 GER 3 -
Michael Kraus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 GER 2 -
Coach
Name
Engin Yanova
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    Bavaria 1-2 Ironi Tiberias
    2018/09/27 UEFA Regions' Cup 27/09/2018
  • W
    Bavaria 6-0 Gozo
    2018/09/30 UEFA Regions' Cup 30/09/2018
  • W
    VOJ Vojvodina 0-2 Bavaria
    2018/10/03 UEFA Regions' Cup 03/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 1
Average scored 3
Average conceded 0.7
Cards 7 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top