Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Mykhaylo Grytsal
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 UKR - -
Marian Burmas
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 UKR 3 1
Roman Chachun
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 UKR - -
Mykola Voronovskyi
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 UKR - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mykhailo Znetyniak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 UKR - -
Rostyslav Mykhalchuk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 2
Roman Tanechnyk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 UKR 3 -
Pavlo Ivanyshyn
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 UKR - -
Nazar Boiko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 -
Roman Dziurakh
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 UKR 3 -
Svyatoslav Hirnyy
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 UKR - -
Taras Radiuk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 UKR - -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Oleh Shandra
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 UKR 3 -
Igor Leskiv
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 UKR 2 -
Oleh Pidlisetskyi
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 UKR - -
Bohdan Fostakovskyi
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 UKR 3 1
Mykhailo Kit-Kopyliak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 1
Artur Temirov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 3 -
Ivan Yuskevych
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 UKR 3 -
Andrii Boryk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 UKR - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Andriy Terletskyy
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 UKR - -
Nazar Tsyupka
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 UKR 3 1
Nazarii Maletskyi
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 UKR 1 -
Ruslan-Roman Maiovetskyi
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 UKR 3 -
Nazar Senyshyn
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 UKR 3 -
Coach
Name
Vitaliy Ponomarov
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    UGUR 0-4 Lviv
    2018/10/02 UEFA Regions' Cup 02/10/2018
  • W
    Lviv 1-0 West District
    2018/10/05 UEFA Regions' Cup 05/10/2018
  • L
    Lviv 0-1 Castilla y León
    2018/10/08 UEFA Regions' Cup 08/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 1
Average scored 1.7
Average conceded 0.3
Cards 8 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top