Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Etibar Jafarov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 AZE - -
Seymur Baydamirov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 AZE 3 6
Chingiz Haziyev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 AZE 1 2
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nahid Mehraliyev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 AZE 3 -
Vurghun Hasanzade
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 AZE 3 -
Musa Rahimov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 AZE 3 -
Vusal Bayimov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 AZE 3 -
Nurlan Khalili
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 AZE 3 -
Rafig Hasanov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 AZE - -
Namig Shahmammadov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 AZE - -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Emil Pashayev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 AZE 2 1
Vusal Tahirov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 AZE - -
Tural Salamzade
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 AZE 3 -
Elchin Khalilov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 AZE - -
Alim Aslanov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 AZE 2 -
Anar Aghayev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 AZE 3 -
Ramil Ahmadov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 AZE 3 -
Elvin Bayramov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 AZE - -
Dilgam Pashali
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 AZE - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Vusal Aliyev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 AZE - -
Matin Mehdiyev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 AZE 2 -
Nicat Tagiyev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 AZE 3 -
Ramal Ahmadov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 AZE 3 -
Haydar Mustafazade
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 AZE 2 -
Coach
Name
Qazanfar Abbasov
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    UGUR 0-4 Lviv
    2018/10/02 UEFA Regions' Cup 02/10/2018
  • L
    Castilla y León 2-0 UGUR
    2018/10/05 UEFA Regions' Cup 05/10/2018
  • L
    West District 2-1 UGUR
    2018/10/08 UEFA Regions' Cup 08/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 0
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 0.3
Average conceded 2.7
Cards 7 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top