Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Teemu Muurinen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 FIN 2 3
Jesse Peltonen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 FIN 2 1
Riku Tanila
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 FIN - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Vili Ruuskanen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 FIN 3 1
Jani Jussila
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 FIN 3 -
Sami Nyholm
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 FIN - -
Teemu Tuominen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 FIN - -
Antti Horjanheimo
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 FIN - -
Leevi Puputti
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 FIN 3 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jaakko Hietarinta
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 FIN 1 -
Patri Filatoff
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 FIN 2 -
Mikko Valtanen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 FIN 3 -
Mikke Louhela
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 FIN 3 -
Niklas Kuusio
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 FIN 3 1
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mikael Sibakov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 FIN 2 -
Roope Läpinen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 FIN 2 -
Joonas Madetoja
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 FIN 2 -
Jussi Luotonen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 FIN 2 -
Jani Luoma
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 FIN 3 1
Rami Ojanperä
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 FIN 3 -
Juha-Pekka Jääskeläinen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 FIN 2 -
Coach
Name
Sirén Mikko
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    Castilla y León 2-1 West District
    2018/10/02 UEFA Regions' Cup 02/10/2018
  • L
    Lviv 1-0 West District
    2018/10/05 UEFA Regions' Cup 05/10/2018
  • W
    West District 2-1 UGUR
    2018/10/08 UEFA Regions' Cup 08/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 1
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 1
Average conceded 1.3
Cards 5 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top