Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Artsiom Zhylin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BLR - -
Aliaksei Siakatski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BLR 3 9
Siarhei Kindzeyeu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BLR 1 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Maksim Pazniak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BLR 1 -
Mikalai Shupayeu
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BLR 3 -
Dmitri Sadovski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 BLR 3 -
Aliaksandr Khrapko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 BLR 3 1
Aliaksandr Maletsin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 BLR - -
Uladzislau Asmalouski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 BLR 3 -
Artur Zhabinski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BLR 3 -
Yauheni Salavei
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BLR - -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mikita Matsiushenka
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BLR - -
Evgenii Komlik
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 RUS 1 -
Anton Galay
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 BLR 2 -
Ilya Galagush
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 BLR 2 -
Matsvei Milto
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BLR - -
Artur Kupreuchyk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BLR 2 -
Andrei Avizhen
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BLR 3 1
Aliaksei Aliakseyenka
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BLR - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Aliaksandr Parfionau
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BLR 3 -
Illia Zavadski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 BLR 3 -
Artsiom Kamisaruk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BLR 3 -
Artsiom Shytsko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 BLR 3 -
Coach
Name
Artur Martsinchyk
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    Energetik-BSATU 1-3 West Region
    2018/10/04 UEFA Regions' Cup 04/10/2018
  • L
    Istanbul 3-0 Energetik-BSATU
    2018/10/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/10/2018
  • L
    SWA South Wales 3-1 Energetik-BSATU
    2018/10/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 0
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 0.7
Average conceded 3
Cards 10 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top