Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Vyacheslav Semenchenko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 RUS - -
Sergey Lyashenko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 RUS 3 2
Dmitrii Mezinov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 RUS - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Pavel Gritsyna
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 RUS 3 -
Roman Polienko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 RUS 3 -
Maksim Tishchenko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 RUS 2 1
Oleg Fadeev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 RUS - -
Maxim Shchipakin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 RUS - -
Oleg Kramarov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 RUS 2 -
Vyacheslav Kopylov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
39 RUS 1 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Denis Zbrodov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 RUS 3 1
Roman Bogdanov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 RUS 3 1
Karen Khodzhumyan
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 RUS - -
Ruslan Shaginian
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 RUS 1 -
Aleksei Tishchenko
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 RUS 2 -
Elnaz Valiulin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 RUS 2 -
Mate Devadze
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 RUS 2 -
Sergei Sokolov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 RUS 3 -
Boris Persaev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 RUS 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sergei Lednev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 RUS 3 1
Aiub Baigiraev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 RUS 3 -
Alan Khachirov
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 RUS - -
Aleksandr Nastavshev
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 RUS 3 3
Coach
Name
Kalin Stepanyan
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    South Region – Chayka 4-0 NAM FYR Macedonia
    2018/10/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/10/2018
  • D
    South Region – Chayka 1-1 Braga
    2018/10/21 UEFA Regions' Cup 21/10/2018
  • W
    Eastern Region NIR 1-2 South Region – Chayka
    2018/10/24 UEFA Regions' Cup 24/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 2
Drawn 1
Lost 0
Average scored 2.3
Average conceded 0.7
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top