Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
David Průcha
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 CZE - -
Jan Stastny
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
38 CZE 2 -
Jakub Vaníček
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 CZE 1 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tomáš Picha
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 CZE - -
Dominik Kovář
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 CZE 2 -
Jiří Rejl
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 CZE - -
Jan Holub
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
37 CZE 3 -
Jiří Podolník
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 CZE 2 -
Lukáš Hlava
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 CZE 3 1
Jiří Turner
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 CZE 3 -
Matěj Vincour
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 CZE - -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jakub Trejbal
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 CZE - -
Zdeněk Tauchman
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 CZE 2 -
Patrik Brejcha
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 CZE 1 -
Jan Pražák
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 CZE - -
Michael Moravec
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 CZE 3 1
Ondřej Tobiáš
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 CZE 3 -
Patrik Mokošín
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 CZE - -
Josef Zezula
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 CZE 3 -
David Vitebský
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 CZE 2 -
Marek Brich
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 CZE 2 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lukáš Hubička
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 CZE - -
Martin Malý
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 CZE 2 -
David Hlava
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 CZE - -
Petr Holubec
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 CZE 3 -
Martin Kejzlar
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 CZE 3 3
Gidion Peremene
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 NGA - -
Martin Holec
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 CZE 2 1
Coach
Name
Miloš Dvorák
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    KRÁ Hradec Králové 2-3 ISL Isle of Man
    2007/04/19 UEFA Regions' Cup 19/04/2007
  • W
    BRA Bratislava AMA 1-2 KRÁ Hradec Králové
    2007/04/21 UEFA Regions' Cup 21/04/2007
  • W
    SAR East Sarajevo 0-4 KRÁ Hradec Králové
    2018/06/14 UEFA Regions' Cup 14/06/2018
  • W
    KRÁ Hradec Králové 2-0 SMR San Marino
    2018/06/17 UEFA Regions' Cup 17/06/2018
  • D
    KRÁ Hradec Králové 0-0 WRE West Region
    2018/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 2
Drawn 1
Lost 0
Average scored 2
Average conceded 0
Cards 10 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top