Squad

Final squad list awaiting official confirmation
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Jakub Matlak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 POL - -
Jarosław Krawczyk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 POL 1 -
Bartlomiej Kot
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 POL - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Oskar Majbroda
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 POL - -
Adrian Niewiadomski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL 3 -
Maciej Badel
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Mikołaj Łazarowicz
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 POL - -
Pawel Slonecki
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 POL 1 -
Damian Korkus
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Adrian Repski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 POL - -
Mateusz Jaros
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 POL 4 2
Patryk Calinski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 POL 1 -
Dawid Pożarycki
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 POL 3 -
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kornel Traczyk
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL 4 2
Mateusz Stempin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Maciej Tomaszewski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 POL 3 -
Mateusz Kluzek
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL 4 1
Grzegorz Kazimierowicz
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Grzegorz Borowy
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 POL 4 -
Tobiasz Jarczak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Adam Bońkowski
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL 3 1
Pawel Niemienionek
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 POL 1 -
Adrian Puchala
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 POL - -
Marcin Buryło
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 POL 4 1
Adrian Sobczak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 POL - -
Dawid Domaradzki
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 POL - -
Jakub Bohdanowicz
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 POL 4 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Igor Wargin
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 POL - -
Szymon Tragarz
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 POL - -
Mateusz Baszak
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 POL 1 -

Not in current player list

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Dominik Spaleniak 21 POL 3 3
Kacper Słowik 20 POL - -
Łukasz Palmowski 20 POL - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kajetan Łątka 26 POL 2 -
Krzysztof Cieśla 23 POL - -
Mateusz Magdziak 25 POL 3 1
Midfielders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Cezary Kępczyński 22 POL - -
Paweł Kohut 24 POL - -
Rafał Karmelita 24 POL - -
Szymon Lewkot 20 POL - -
Szymon Rusiecki 21 POL - -
Wojciech Galas 24 POL 3 1
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jakub Jakóbczyk 28 POL 2 -
Kamil Sadowski 21 POL - -
Kornel Ciupka 20 POL 2 -
Patryk Bobkiewicz 23 POL - -
Coach
Name
Jacek Opalka
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 7-0 Caramba Riga
    2016/09/28 UEFA Regions' Cup 28/09/2016
  • W
    ACV Vaud 1-3 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2018/10/09 UEFA Regions' Cup 09/10/2018
  • W
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 4-0 Ialoveni
    2018/10/12 UEFA Regions' Cup 12/10/2018
  • L
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 1-2 TOS Toscana
    2018/10/15 UEFA Regions' Cup 15/10/2018
  • W
    South Region – Chayka 0-1 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 4
Won 3
Drawn 0
Lost 1
Average scored 2.2
Average conceded 0.8
Cards 12 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top