Preliminary round

  • Group detail:

  • A
  • B
  • C

Group A(Host country: Wales)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia32013216
2Wales South Wales320110286
3Greece Evia311136-34
4Sweden Gothenburg301228-61

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 23/07/2018 21:28 CET

Matches

4 June 2018
4 June 2018 04 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
FYR Macedonia0-1Evia
Referee: Alex Troleis (FRO) Stadium: Cyncoed Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:44
4 June 2018 04 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
South Wales5-0Gothenburg
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (BUL) Stadium: Jenner Park, Barry (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:40
7 June 2018
7 June 2018 07 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
Evia2-2Gothenburg
Referee: Alex Troleis (FRO) Stadium: Cyncoed Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:44
7 June 2018 07 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
South Wales1-2FYR Macedonia
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA) Stadium: Jenner Park, Barry (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:40
10 June 2018
10 June 2018 10 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
Evia0-4South Wales
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (BUL) Stadium: Jenner Park, Barry (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:40
10 June 2018 10 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group A)
Gothenburg0-1FYR Macedonia
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA) Stadium: Cyncoed Stadium, Cardiff (WAL)
08/02/2018 12:04:45
Last updated: 23/07/2018 21:28 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.