Preliminary round

  • Group detail:

  • A
  • B
  • C

Group B(Host country: Slovenia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Romania Buzău33009279
2Slovenia Maribor311156-14
3Scotland Central Scotland302156-12
4Georgia Chabonama301238-51

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 23/07/2018 21:28 CET

Matches

5 June 2018
5 June 2018 05 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Buzău2-1Central Scotland
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerović (MNE) Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
06/06/2018 14:08:40
5 June 2018 05 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Chabonama1-2Maribor
Referee: Nenad Djokić (SRB) Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
06/06/2018 15:28:29
8 June 2018
8 June 2018 08 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Buzău5-1Chabonama
Referee: Luis Teixeira (POR) Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
06/22/2018 14:10:41
8 June 2018 08 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Maribor3-3Central Scotland
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerović (MNE) Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
06/11/2018 09:24:01
11 June 2018
11 June 2018 11 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Maribor0-2Buzău
Referee: Nenad Djokić (SRB) Stadium: Športni Center, Dravograd (SVN)
06/12/2018 09:10:05
11 June 2018 11 Jun - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group B)
Central Scotland1-1Chabonama
Referee: Luis Teixeira (POR) Stadium: Mestni stadion Ravne na Koroškem, Ravne na Koroškem (SVN)
08/02/2018 12:10:14
Last updated: 23/07/2018 21:28 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.