Preliminary round

  • Group detail:

  • A
  • B
  • C

Group C(Host country: Lithuania)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Lithuania Nevėžis11004133
2Kazakhstan Dostar11001013
3Estonia Paide100101-10
4Israel Ironi Tiberias100114-30

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 18/07/2018 13:06 CET

Matches

17 July 2018
17 July 2018 17 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
Dostar1-0Paide
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM) Stadium: Birstonas Municipal Stadium, Birštonas (LTU)
07/18/2018 12:06:17
17 July 2018 17 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
Nevėžis4-1Ironi Tiberias
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (IRL) Stadium: Suduva, Marijampole (LTU)
07/18/2018 11:57:15
20 July 2018
20 July 2018 20 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
Ironi TiberiasPaide
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM) Stadium: Birstonas Municipal Stadium, Birštonas (LTU)
07/18/2018 10:40:14
20 July 2018 20 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
DostarNevėžis
Referee: Vasilis Dimitriou (CYP) Stadium: Suduva, Marijampole (LTU)
07/18/2018 10:31:39
23 July 2018
23 July 2018 23 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
Ironi TiberiasDOSTAR FC
Referee: TBD Stadium: Birstonas Municipal Stadium, Birštonas (LTU)
06/22/2018 17:13:19
23 July 2018 23 Jul - Regions' Cup, Preliminary round (Group C)
Paide Linnameeskond FK Nevėžis
Referee: TBD Stadium: Suduva, Marijampole (LTU)
06/22/2018 17:12:02
Last updated: 18/07/2018 13:06 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.