Intermediary round

Group 1(Host country: Northern Ireland)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Russia South Region – Chayka32107257
2Portugal Braga32105327
3Northern Ireland Eastern Region NIR310234-13
4FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia300317-60

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 25/10/2018 11:02 CET

Matches

18 October 2018
18 October 2018 18 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
South Region – Chayka4-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB) Stadium: The Showgrounds, Coleraine (NIR)
10/19/2018 14:38:18
18 October 2018 18 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Braga2-1Eastern Region NIR
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) Stadium: Stangmore Park, Dungannon (NIR)
10/23/2018 07:26:03
21 October 2018
21 October 2018 21 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
South Region – Chayka1-1Braga
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: Windsor Park, Belfast (NIR)
10/23/2018 06:29:59
21 October 2018 21 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Eastern Region NIR1-0FYR Macedonia
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA) Stadium: Windsor Park, Belfast (NIR)
10/23/2018 06:39:04
24 October 2018
24 October 2018 24 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
Eastern Region NIR1-2South Region – Chayka
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL) Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)
10/25/2018 10:02:43
24 October 2018 24 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 1)
FYR Macedonia1-2Braga
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (ALB) Stadium: Shamrock Park, Portadown (NIR)
10/25/2018 10:08:31
Last updated: 25/10/2018 11:02 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.