Intermediary round

Group 3(Host country: Croatia)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1France Ligue de Normandie3300191189
2Croatia Zagreb3201174136
3Lithuania Nevėžis3102316-133
4Latvia LDZ Cargo / DFA3003119-180

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 25/10/2018 08:59 CET

Matches

12 September 2018
12 September 2018 12 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Zagreb8-0Nevėžis
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN) Stadium: Gradski Stadion Zelina, Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO)
09/13/2018 09:15:06
12 September 2018 12 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
LDZ Cargo / DFA0-8Ligue de Normandie
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR) Stadium: Gradski stadion Dugo Selo, Gradski stadion Dugo Selo (CRO)
09/13/2018 09:17:04
15 September 2018
15 September 2018 15 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Zagreb8-0LDZ Cargo / DFA
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (AZE) Stadium: Gradski stadion Dugo Selo, Gradski stadion Dugo Selo (CRO)
09/19/2018 03:14:06
15 September 2018 15 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Ligue de Normandie7-0Nevėžis
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR) Stadium: Gradski Stadion Zelina, Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO)
09/19/2018 03:12:29
18 September 2018
18 September 2018 18 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Ligue de Normandie4-1Zagreb
Referee: Sandor Szabo (HUN) Stadium: Gradski Stadion Zelina, Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO)
09/19/2018 12:13:44
18 September 2018 18 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 3)
Nevėžis3-1LDZ Cargo / DFA
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (AZE) Stadium: Gradski stadion Dugo Selo, Gradski stadion Dugo Selo (CRO)
09/19/2018 12:11:13
Last updated: 25/10/2018 08:59 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.