Intermediary round

Group 4(Host country: Bulgaria)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Belarus Energetik-BSATU 00000000
Turkey Istanbul00000000
Wales South Wales00000000
Bulgaria South-West Region00000000

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 20/09/2018 14:30 CET

Matches

4 October 2018
4 October 2018 04 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
IstanbulSouth Wales
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
09/14/2018 17:05:16
4 October 2018 04 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Energetik-BSATU South-West Region
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
09/17/2018 23:35:23
7 October 2018
7 October 2018 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
Istanbul14.30RAT Belarus
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
09/11/2018 11:32:33
7 October 2018 07 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
South-West RegionSouth Wales
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
09/13/2018 11:49:14
10 October 2018
10 October 2018 10 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
South-West RegionIstanbul
Referee: TBD Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
09/13/2018 11:49:29
10 October 2018 10 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 4)
South Wales14.30RAT Belarus
Referee: TBD Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
09/11/2018 11:14:21
Last updated: 20/09/2018 14:30 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.