Intermediary round

Group 5(Host country: Germany)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Bavaria32019276
2Israel Ironi Tiberias32015326
3Serbia Vojvodina32015236
4Malta Gozo3003113-120

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 25/10/2018 08:59 CET

Matches

27 September 2018
27 September 2018 27 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Bavaria1-2Ironi Tiberias
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS) Stadium: Neustadt Stadium, Neustadt an der Donau (GER)
10/02/2018 06:40:22
27 September 2018 27 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Gozo0-4Vojvodina
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST) Stadium: Neustadt Stadium, Neustadt an der Donau (GER)
09/28/2018 10:00:26
30 September 2018
30 September 2018 30 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Vojvodina1-0Ironi Tiberias
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST) Stadium: Leiblfing Stadium, Leiblfing (GER)
10/02/2018 05:49:31
30 September 2018 30 Sep - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Bavaria6-0Gozo
Referee: Barbeno Luca (SMR) Stadium: Leiblfing Stadium, Leiblfing (GER)
10/02/2018 05:41:34
3 October 2018
3 October 2018 03 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Vojvodina0-2Bavaria
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS) Stadium: Rain Stadium, Rain (GER)
10/10/2018 14:27:52
3 October 2018 03 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 5)
Ironi Tiberias3-1Gozo
Referee: Barbeno Luca (SMR) Stadium: Neustadt Stadium, Neustadt an der Donau (GER)
10/04/2018 14:26:52
Last updated: 25/10/2018 08:59 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.