Intermediary round

Group 8(Host country: Italy)

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Moldova Ialoveni00000000
Switzerland Vaud00000000
Poland Dolnośląski00000000
Italy Toscana AMA (ITA)00000000

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 20/09/2018 14:31 CET

Matches

9 October 2018
9 October 2018 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Toscana AMA (ITA)Ialoveni
Referee: TBD Stadium: Comunale D. Mariotti, Montecatini (ITA)
09/11/2018 11:14:08
9 October 2018 09 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
VaudDolnośląski
Referee: TBD Stadium: Comunale G. Bui, San Giuliano Terme (ITA)
09/13/2018 11:49:29
12 October 2018
12 October 2018 12 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
Toscana AMA (ITA)Vaud
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadio Lungobisenzio, Prato (ITA)
09/13/2018 11:49:44
12 October 2018 12 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
DolnośląskiIaloveni
Referee: TBD Stadium: Comunale D. Mariotti, Montecatini (ITA)
09/11/2018 11:20:26
15 October 2018
15 October 2018 15 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
DolnośląskiToscana AMA (ITA)
Referee: TBD Stadium: Comunale G. Bui, San Giuliano Terme (ITA)
09/11/2018 11:28:17
15 October 2018 15 Oct - Regions' Cup, Intermediary round (Group 8)
IaloveniVaud
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadio G. Bellucci, Agliana (ITA)
09/13/2018 11:49:44
Last updated: 20/09/2018 14:31 CET

Calendar

Preliminary round

Intermediary round

Road to the final

The UEFA Regions' Cup brings together the best amateur selections in Europe, with 39 UEFA national associations involved in the 2018/19 competition.

Preliminary round
This round comprises three four-team mini-tournaments, with the group winners and two best runners-up going to the intermediate round.

Intermediate round
The 27 sides who enter at this stage are joined by the five teams from the preliminary round. These sides are divided into eight groups of four, with the winners of each mini-tournament earning a place in the finals.

Finals
One of the eight qualifiers host the finals in late June 2019. There will be two groups of four with the winners contesting the final.