Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Pablo Vicente Carmona Pablo Vicente Carmona 31 ESP 2 1
Facundo Ackermann Fabre Facundo Ackermann Fabre 26 ESP 1 -
Juan Berlana Juan Berlana 24 ESP 3 3
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
David Terleira Madrigal David Terleira Madrigal 29 ESP - -
Jorge Modia Guerra Jorge Modia Guerra 22 ESP - -
Rubén Sanz Bravo Rubén Sanz Bravo 26 ESP 2 1
Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gonzalez Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gonzalez 24 ESP - -
Rodrigo Escudero Vega Rodrigo Escudero Vega 25 ESP 2 -
Roberto Puente Roberto Puente 32 ESP 6 1
Ángel Lerma Ángel Lerma 23 ESP 5 1
Javi de Mesa Javi de Mesa 29 ESP 4 -
Javi Amor Javi Amor 26 ESP 6 1
Coach
Name
Mario Sánchez García
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Sergio García Sergio García 22 ESP - -
Facundo Ackermann Fabre Facundo Ackermann Fabre 26 ESP 1 -
Pablo Vicente Carmona Pablo Vicente Carmona 31 ESP 2 1
Ivanildo Rodrigues Lopez Ivanildo Rodrigues Lopez 30 ESP - -
Juan Berlana Juan Berlana 24 ESP 3 3
Defenders
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Juanan Juanan 25 ESP 4 1
Sergio Rodríguez Del Barrio Sergio Rodríguez Del Barrio 26 ESP - -
Mateo Cembranos Mateo Cembranos 26 ESP 1 -
Dani Martínez Dani Martínez 26 ESP 6 -
Víctor Abajo Víctor Abajo 27 ESP 1 -
Jorge Rodríguez Jorge Rodríguez 25 ESP 6 2
Alberto Plaza Alberto Plaza 26 ESP 2 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Rodrigo Escudero Vega Rodrigo Escudero Vega 25 ESP 2 -
Rubén Sanz Bravo Rubén Sanz Bravo 26 ESP 2 1
Álvaro González Álvaro González 25 ESP 3 -
Roberto Puente Roberto Puente 32 ESP 6 1
Ángel Lerma Ángel Lerma 23 ESP 5 1
Javi de Mesa Javi de Mesa 29 ESP 4 -
Javi Amor Javi Amor 26 ESP 6 1
Edu Martín Edu Martín 28 ESP 1 -
Coach
Name
Mario Sánchez García
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Castilla y León 2-0 UGUR
    2018/10/05 UEFA Regions' Cup 05/10/2018
  • W
    Lviv 0-1 Castilla y León
    2018/10/08 UEFA Regions' Cup 08/10/2018
  • W
    KRÁ Hradec Králové 0-3 Castilla y León
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • D
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 1-1 Castilla y León
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • L
    Castilla y León 1-2 South Region – Chayka
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 1
Lost 1
Average scored 1.7
Average conceded 0.7
Cards 11 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top