Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Xavier Gallien Xavier Gallien 22 FRA 4 2
Maxime Verrier Maxime Verrier 27 FRA 1 -
Mathieu Lacaille Mathieu Lacaille 32 FRA 2 2
Jérémy Bazire Jérémy Bazire 34 FRA - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kevin Auzou Kevin Auzou 31 FRA 4 1
Clément Bassin Clément Bassin 24 FRA 3 -
Joël Lembo Ndongala Joël Lembo Ndongala 25 FRA 4 -
Valentin Sanson Valentin Sanson 26 FRA 6 -
Sami Mghinia Sami Mghinia 28 FRA 3 -
Axel Flucher Axel Flucher 26 FRA 4 1
Morgan Hardoin Morgan Hardoin 23 FRA - -
Clovis Gonel Clovis Gonel 24 FRA - -
Jules Huet Jules Huet 24 FRA 4 -
Baptiste Schneider Baptiste Schneider 27 FRA - -
Clément Lupo Clément Lupo 20 FRA - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Florian Levasseur Florian Levasseur 27 FRA 6 1
Gérard Bopu Gérard Bopu 30 FRA 6 -
Thomas Valentin Thomas Valentin 26 FRA 5 -
Maxime Roynel Maxime Roynel 29 FRA 6 4
Amaury Tessier Amaury Tessier 26 FRA 5 1
Jérémy Prieur Jérémy Prieur 31 FRA 3 -
Abdejalil Sahloune Abdejalil Sahloune 24 FRA 4 4
Stive Mendy Stive Mendy 32 FRA 5 4
José Dembi José Dembi 24 FRA 2 -
Cyril Kurnik Cyril Kurnik 24 FRA - -
Wilfried Dodard Wilfried Dodard 31 FRA - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Thomas Vauvy Thomas Vauvy 33 FRA 5 6
Abdellah Sihel Abdellah Sihel 29 FRA 2 -
Oumar Diao Oumar Diao 28 FRA - -
Coach
Name
Clément Lerebours
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Xavier Gallien Xavier Gallien 22 FRA 4 2
Maxime Verrier Maxime Verrier 27 FRA 1 -
Mathieu Lacaille Mathieu Lacaille 32 FRA 2 2
Jordan Chatelain Jordan Chatelain 25 FRA - -
Alexandre Lefebvre Alexandre Lefebvre 20 FRA - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kevin Auzou Kevin Auzou 31 FRA 4 1
Clément Bassin Clément Bassin 24 FRA 3 -
Joël Lembo Ndongala Joël Lembo Ndongala 25 FRA 4 -
Valentin Sanson Valentin Sanson 26 FRA 6 -
Sami Mghinia Sami Mghinia 28 FRA 3 -
Axel Flucher Axel Flucher 26 FRA 4 1
Jules Huet Jules Huet 24 FRA 4 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Florian Levasseur Florian Levasseur 27 FRA 6 1
Gérard Bopu Gérard Bopu 30 FRA 6 -
Thomas Valentin Thomas Valentin 26 FRA 5 -
Maxime Roynel Maxime Roynel 29 FRA 6 4
Amaury Tessier Amaury Tessier 26 FRA 5 1
Jérémy Prieur Jérémy Prieur 31 FRA 3 -
Abdejalil Sahloune Abdejalil Sahloune 24 FRA 4 4
Stive Mendy Stive Mendy 32 FRA 5 4
Germain Loppy Germain Loppy 25 FRA - -
Jason Gibon Jason Gibon 26 FRA - -
José Dembi José Dembi 24 FRA 2 -
Tony Lambard Tony Lambard 26 FRA - -
Clément Le Quec Clément Le Quec 27 FRA - -
Mouhadi Thioubou Mouhadi Thioubou 26 FRA - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Thomas Vauvy Thomas Vauvy 33 FRA 5 6
Abdellah Sihel Abdellah Sihel 29 FRA 2 -
Coach
Name
Clément Lerebours
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Ligue de Normandie 7-0 NEV Nevėžis
    2018/09/15 UEFA Regions' Cup 15/09/2018
  • W
    Ligue de Normandie 4-1 Zagreb
    2018/09/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/09/2018
  • L
    Bavaria 1-0 Ligue de Normandie
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • L
    Istanbul 2-1 Ligue de Normandie
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • W
    Ligue de Normandie 2-0 West Slovakia
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 4
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 3.7
Average conceded 0.7
Cards 14 Yellow cards 3 Red cards
Top