Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Enes Kardaş Enes Kardaş 22 TUR - -
Hakan Çolak Hakan Çolak 32 TUR - -
Ahmet Pekgöz Ahmet Pekgöz 25 TUR 6 6
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Elvan Eser Elvan Eser 22 TUR - -
Burak Büyükkaya Burak Büyükkaya 20 TUR - -
Abdülmelik Koyunbakan Abdülmelik Koyunbakan 22 TUR - -
Kemal Yilmaz Kemal Yilmaz 22 TUR 6 -
Murat Can Murat Can 24 TUR 1 -
Doğan Zincir Doğan Zincir 22 TUR 6 -
Ömer Öztürk Ömer Öztürk 23 TUR 2 1
Mevlüt Çiçek Mevlüt Çiçek 21 TUR 3 -
Yildiray Uyar Yildiray Uyar 32 TUR 6 -
Süleyman Sancak Süleyman Sancak 27 TUR - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Muhammet Saltik Muhammet Saltik 23 TUR 1 -
Ümit Can Yiten Ümit Can Yiten 20 TUR 3 1
Yusuf Korkmaz Yusuf Korkmaz 20 TUR - -
Emre Şeker Emre Şeker 22 TUR 3 -
Mehmet Özpeker Mehmet Özpeker 21 TUR - -
Mehmet Arslan Mehmet Arslan 29 TUR 1 1
Batuhan Erten Batuhan Erten 22 TUR - -
Ali Koçak Ali Koçak 26 TUR - -
Kadir Yildirim Kadir Yildirim 20 TUR - -
Alpaslan Bağimsiz Alpaslan Bağimsiz 20 TUR 5 -
Muhammed Talha Akkelle Muhammed Talha Akkelle 24 TUR 1 -
Caner Güner Caner Güner 23 TUR 6 4
Fatih Gönen Fatih Gönen 25 TUR 6 1
Cemre Atik Cemre Atik 20 TUR - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ali Derala Ali Derala 23 TUR - -
Yunus Topal Yunus Topal 25 TUR 6 5
Umut Aydin Umut Aydin 22 TUR 6 2
Coach
Name
Ismail Tavis
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Serhat Serbest Serhat Serbest 23 TUR - -
Hakan Çolak Hakan Çolak 32 TUR - -
Ahmet Pekgöz Ahmet Pekgöz 25 TUR 6 6
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Arif Özdamar Arif Özdamar 22 TUR - -
Doğan Zincir Doğan Zincir 22 TUR 6 -
Ismail Aksoy Ismail Aksoy 24 TUR 2 -
Kemal Yilmaz Kemal Yilmaz 22 TUR 6 -
Burakcan Şentürk Burakcan Şentürk 20 TUR - -
Yildiray Uyar Yildiray Uyar 32 TUR 6 -
Eyüp Erim Eyüp Erim 26 TUR - -
Timurhan Atlilar Timurhan Atlilar 19 TUR - -
Burak Büyükkaya Burak Büyükkaya 20 TUR - -
Vedat Çikin Vedat Çikin 25 TUR 3 -
Oğuzhan Temel Oğuzhan Temel 22 TUR 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Fatih Gönen Fatih Gönen 25 TUR 6 1
Ahmet Abdullah Çakmak Ahmet Abdullah Çakmak 20 TUR - -
Emre Dalgalidere Emre Dalgalidere 25 TUR - -
Emre Şeker Emre Şeker 22 TUR 3 -
Sercan Uzsoy Sercan Uzsoy 25 TUR - -
Muhammet Çetin Muhammet Çetin 25 TUR - -
Samet Semiz Samet Semiz 24 TUR 3 -
Abdülkadir Oruçoğlu Abdülkadir Oruçoğlu 22 TUR - -
Ümit Can Yiten Ümit Can Yiten 20 TUR 3 1
Alpaslan Bağimsiz Alpaslan Bağimsiz 20 TUR 5 -
Gökhan Şensoy Gökhan Şensoy 26 TUR - -
Caner Güner Caner Güner 23 TUR 6 4
Onur Geçgel Onur Geçgel 20 TUR 3 1
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Yunus Topal Yunus Topal 25 TUR 6 5
Umut Aydin Umut Aydin 22 TUR 6 2
Muhammet Zeyit Günay Muhammet Zeyit Günay 21 TUR - -
Coach
Name
Ismail Tavis
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Istanbul 3-0 Energetik-BSATU
    2018/10/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/10/2018
  • W
    West Region 1-3 Istanbul
    2018/10/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/10/2018
  • W
    West Slovakia 1-3 Istanbul
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • W
    Istanbul 2-1 Ligue de Normandie
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • L
    Istanbul 0-1 Bavaria
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 5
Drawn 0
Lost 1
Average scored 2.8
Average conceded 1
Cards 15 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top