Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Mirza Durakovikj Mirza Durakovikj 23 MKD 4 7
Petar Mitev Petar Mitev 21 MKD 1 -
Borche Kartov Borche Kartov 21 MKD 1 2
Jordan Serafimovski Jordan Serafimovski 28 MKD - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Silvio Angelovski Silvio Angelovski 24 MKD 4 -
Oliver Hristov Oliver Hristov 23 MKD 3 1
Nikola Risteski Nikola Risteski 22 MKD 5 -
Antonio Ilievski Antonio Ilievski 23 MKD 3 -
Hristos Papuli Hristos Papuli 22 MKD - -
Bojan Rajkov Bojan Rajkov 21 MKD 4 -
Marjan Ristovski Marjan Ristovski 23 MKD 6 -
Pepi Georgiev Pepi Georgiev 25 MKD - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Armend Aliu Armend Aliu 23 MKD 6 -
Robert Kocev Robert Kocev 25 MKD 6 -
Valentino Rafeski Valentino Rafeski 25 MKD 3 -
Antonio Bosheski Antonio Bosheski 24 MKD 4 -
Lazar Peev Lazar Peev 22 MKD 4 -
Damjan Ivanovski Damjan Ivanovski 23 MKD 3 -
Mile Kostovski Mile Kostovski 29 MKD - -
Daniel Bonevski Daniel Bonevski 21 MKD - -
Kristijan Nikolovski Kristijan Nikolovski 22 MKD 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Toni Mirchevski Toni Mirchevski 23 MKD 6 2
Vladimir Zhoglev Vladimir Zhoglev 21 MKD 3 -
Dragan Paunov Dragan Paunov 29 MKD 2 -
Daniel Lazarovski Daniel Lazarovski 22 MKD - -
Ivan Galevski Ivan Galevski 23 MKD 5 -
Antonio Lukarov Antonio Lukarov 24 MKD 6 1
Dimitar Gjorgiev Dimitar Gjorgiev 22 MKD - -
Hristijan Mitrevski Hristijan Mitrevski 22 MKD - -
Nikola Kostadinov Nikola Kostadinov 20 MKD - -
Coach
Name
Marjan Jovanovski
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Final squad list awaiting official confirmation

Matches

10 June 2018

18 October 2018

21 October 2018

24 October 2018

Form guide

  • W
    SWA South Wales 1-2 NAM North Macedonia
    2018/06/07 UEFA Regions' Cup 07/06/2018
  • W
    GOT Gothenburg 0-1 NAM North Macedonia
    2018/06/10 UEFA Regions' Cup 10/06/2018
  • L
    South Region – Chayka 4-0 NAM North Macedonia
    2018/10/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/10/2018
  • L
    Eastern Region NIR 1-0 NAM North Macedonia
    2018/10/21 UEFA Regions' Cup 21/10/2018
  • L
    NAM North Macedonia 1-2 Braga
    2018/10/24 UEFA Regions' Cup 24/10/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 4
Average scored 0.7
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 19 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top