Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Lukas Trum Lukas Trum 23 GER 2 2
Christopher Sommerer Christopher Sommerer 28 GER - -
Daniel Hanke Daniel Hanke 24 GER - -
Manuel Glasl Manuel Glasl 19 GER 1 -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Eduard Root Eduard Root 27 GER 7 -
Frederik Döpfert Frederik Döpfert 20 GER - -
Jonas Reitel Jonas Reitel 20 GER 1 -
Sebastian Gebhart Sebastian Gebhart 20 GER 6 1
Mario Zitzmann Mario Zitzmann 28 GER - -
Sebastian Marx Sebastian Marx 23 GER 5 1
Osama Alawami Osama Alawami 20 LBY 1 -
Moritz Heigl Moritz Heigl 20 GER 2 -
David Bauer David Bauer 24 GER 6 2
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nizar Klica Nizar Klica 28 MNE - -
Andre Jerundow Andre Jerundow 24 GER - -
Niklas Reutelhuber Niklas Reutelhuber 20 GER 3 -
Johannes Müller Johannes Müller 27 GER 2 -
Paul Obrusnik Paul Obrusnik 20 GER - -
Florian Fromholzer Florian Fromholzer 27 GER 3 1
Marco Luburic Marco Luburic 21 CRO 4 2
Mahir Hadziresic Mahir Hadziresic 27 CAN - -
Michael Faber Michael Faber 24 GER - -
Marco Schmitt Marco Schmitt 23 GER - -
Jonas Wieselsberger Jonas Wieselsberger 20 GER 1 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Franz Fischer Franz Fischer 29 GER 6 1
Julian Brandt Julian Brandt 25 GER - -
Marko Ćosić Marko Ćosić 24 MNE - -
Philipp Nagengast Philipp Nagengast 26 GER 5 1
Michael Kraus Michael Kraus 31 GER 5 -
Patrick Kroiß Patrick Kroiß 24 GER 3 -
Coach
Name
Engin Yanova
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Johann Hipper Johann Hipper 20 GER - -
Lukas Trum Lukas Trum 23 GER 2 2
Maximilian Mayer Maximilian Mayer 29 GER - -
Dominic Dachs Dominic Dachs 24 GER 4 4
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lukas Mazagg Lukas Mazagg 19 ITA - -
Sebastian Marx Sebastian Marx 23 GER 5 1
David Bauer David Bauer 24 GER 6 2
Eduard Root Eduard Root 27 GER 7 -
Sebastian Gebhart Sebastian Gebhart 20 GER 6 1
Alexander Weiser Alexander Weiser 30 GER 4 -
Niclas Staudt Niclas Staudt 20 GER 2 -
Henri Koudossou Henri Koudossou 19 GER 4 1
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Martin Thomann Martin Thomann 25 GER - -
Marco Luburic Marco Luburic 21 CRO 4 2
Arif Ekin Arif Ekin 23 GER 4 3
Lukas Imgrund Lukas Imgrund 20 GER 2 -
Niklas Reutelhuber Niklas Reutelhuber 20 GER 3 -
Alexander Spitzer Alexander Spitzer 20 GER - -
Johannes Müller Johannes Müller 27 GER 2 -
Ludwig Reischl Ludwig Reischl 23 GER - -
Sebastian Brey Sebastian Brey 25 GER 2 -
Jonas Wieselsberger Jonas Wieselsberger 20 GER 1 -
Cihangir Özlokman Cihangir Özlokman 22 GER - -
Masaaki Takahara Masaaki Takahara 24 JPN 4 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sebastian Fries Sebastian Fries 26 GER 4 -
Philipp Nagengast Philipp Nagengast 26 GER 5 1
Franz Fischer Franz Fischer 29 GER 6 1
Patrick Kroiß Patrick Kroiß 24 GER 3 -
Ugur Türk Ugur Türk 22 TUR 4 1
Michael Kraus Michael Kraus 31 GER 5 -
Coach
Name
Engin Yanova
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    VOJ Vojvodina 0-2 Bavaria
    2018/10/03 UEFA Regions' Cup 03/10/2018
  • W
    Bavaria 1-0 Ligue de Normandie
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • D
    Bavaria 1-1 West Slovakia
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • W
    Istanbul 0-1 Bavaria
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
  • L
    Bavaria 2-3 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/26 UEFA Regions' Cup 26/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 7
Won 4
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 2
Average conceded 0.9
Cards 18 Yellow cards 2 Red cards
Top