Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Daniel Hanke Daniel Hanke 24 GER - -
Christopher Sommerer Christopher Sommerer 28 GER - -
Lukas Trum Lukas Trum 23 GER 2 2
Manuel Glasl Manuel Glasl 19 GER 1 -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sebastian Marx Sebastian Marx 23 GER 5 1
Osama Alawami Osama Alawami 20 LBY 1 -
Jonas Reitel Jonas Reitel 20 GER 1 -
Mario Zitzmann Mario Zitzmann 28 GER - -
Sebastian Gebhart Sebastian Gebhart 19 GER 6 1
Frederik Döpfert Frederik Döpfert 20 GER - -
Eduard Root Eduard Root 27 GER 7 -
Moritz Heigl Moritz Heigl 20 GER 2 -
David Bauer David Bauer 24 GER 6 2
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marco Luburic Marco Luburic 21 CRO 4 2
Michael Faber Michael Faber 24 GER - -
Mahir Hadziresic Mahir Hadziresic 27 CAN - -
Marco Schmitt Marco Schmitt 23 GER - -
Andre Jerundow Andre Jerundow 24 GER - -
Paul Obrusnik Paul Obrusnik 20 GER - -
Johannes Müller Johannes Müller 27 GER 2 -
Niklas Reutelhuber Niklas Reutelhuber 20 GER 3 -
Nizar Klica Nizar Klica 28 MNE - -
Florian Fromholzer Florian Fromholzer 27 GER 3 1
Jonas Wieselsberger Jonas Wieselsberger 20 GER 1 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Franz Fischer Franz Fischer 29 GER 6 1
Julian Brandt Julian Brandt 25 GER - -
Philipp Nagengast Philipp Nagengast 26 GER 5 1
Marko Ćosić Marko Ćosić 24 MNE - -
Patrick Kroiß Patrick Kroiß 24 GER 3 -
Michael Kraus Michael Kraus 30 GER 5 -
Coach
Name
Engin Yanova
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Johann Hipper Johann Hipper 20 GER - -
Dominic Dachs Dominic Dachs 24 GER 4 4
Lukas Trum Lukas Trum 23 GER 2 2
Maximilian Mayer Maximilian Mayer 29 GER - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lukas Mazagg Lukas Mazagg 19 ITA - -
Sebastian Marx Sebastian Marx 23 GER 5 1
Alexander Weiser Alexander Weiser 30 GER 4 -
Sebastian Gebhart Sebastian Gebhart 19 GER 6 1
Eduard Root Eduard Root 27 GER 7 -
Niclas Staudt Niclas Staudt 20 GER 2 -
David Bauer David Bauer 24 GER 6 2
Henri Koudossou Henri Koudossou 19 GER 4 1
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Alexander Spitzer Alexander Spitzer 20 GER - -
Marco Luburic Marco Luburic 21 CRO 4 2
Martin Thomann Martin Thomann 25 GER - -
Johannes Müller Johannes Müller 27 GER 2 -
Lukas Imgrund Lukas Imgrund 19 GER 2 -
Arif Ekin Arif Ekin 23 GER 4 3
Ludwig Reischl Ludwig Reischl 23 GER - -
Cihangir Özlokman Cihangir Özlokman 22 GER - -
Niklas Reutelhuber Niklas Reutelhuber 20 GER 3 -
Sebastian Brey Sebastian Brey 24 GER 2 -
Jonas Wieselsberger Jonas Wieselsberger 20 GER 1 -
Masaaki Takahara Masaaki Takahara 23 JPN 4 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Michael Kraus Michael Kraus 30 GER 5 -
Sebastian Fries Sebastian Fries 26 GER 4 -
Philipp Nagengast Philipp Nagengast 26 GER 5 1
Patrick Kroiß Patrick Kroiß 24 GER 3 -
Franz Fischer Franz Fischer 29 GER 6 1
Ugur Türk Ugur Türk 22 TUR 4 1
Coach
Name
Engin Yanova
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    VOJ Vojvodina 0-2 Bavaria
    2018/10/03 UEFA Regions' Cup 03/10/2018
  • W
    Bavaria 1-0 Ligue de Normandie
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • D
    Bavaria 1-1 West Slovakia
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • W
    Istanbul 0-1 Bavaria
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
  • L
    Bavaria 2-3 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/26 UEFA Regions' Cup 26/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 7
Won 4
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 2
Average conceded 0.9
Cards 18 Yellow cards 2 Red cards
Top