Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Andrew MacDonald Andrew MacDonald 31 ENG 1 2
Patrick Pasani Patrick Pasani 35 ENG 2 3
Daniel Horner Daniel Horner 31 ENG - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Christopher Norlund Christopher Norlund 30 ENG 1 -
Jamie Lee Jamie Lee 27 ENG 3 -
Anton Buchan Anton Buchan 29 ENG - -
Liam Southall Liam Southall 25 ENG 2 -
Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson 26 ENG - -
James Dillon James Dillon 25 ENG 2 -
Jonny Squires Jonny Squires 28 ENG - -
Arran Newman Arran Newman 25 ENG 2 -
Jamie Lisle Jamie Lisle 25 ENG - -
Lewis Colley Lewis Colley 21 ENG - -
Philip Horsman Philip Horsman 26 ENG 3 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nathan Liddell Nathan Liddell 32 ENG 2 -
Michael Shellard Michael Shellard 30 ENG - -
Russell Spence Russell Spence 29 ENG 3 -
Robert Keenan Robert Keenan 28 ENG 3 1
Joel Guy Joel Guy 31 ENG 2 -
Lloyd Evans Lloyd Evans 25 ENG - -
Richard Cook Richard Cook 33 ENG - -
Steven Keenan Steven Keenan 32 ENG - -
Matthew Sullivan Matthew Sullivan 26 ENG 1 -
Ben Turner Ben Turner 28 ENG 2 -
Karl Liley Karl Liley 32 ENG - -
Jack Guy Jack Guy 25 ENG 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jamie Bellamy Jamie Bellamy 30 ENG 3 1
Stuart Rose Stuart Rose 28 ENG 2 2
David Johnston David Johnston 34 ENG - -
Matthew McQueeney Matthew McQueeney 30 ENG 3 1
Coach
Name
Benjamin Wheatley
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Final squad list awaiting official confirmation

Matches

16 September 2018

19 September 2018

22 September 2018

Form guide

  • D
    West Slovakia 2-2 North Riding
    2018/09/16 UEFA Regions' Cup 16/09/2018
  • D
    North Riding 2-2 BUZ Buzău
    2018/09/19 UEFA Regions' Cup 19/09/2018
  • D
    North Riding 1-1 Region 2
    2018/09/22 UEFA Regions' Cup 22/09/2018
All groups

Statistics

Played 3
Won 0
Drawn 3
Lost 0
Average scored 1.7
Average conceded 1.7
Cards 10 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top