Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Sergey Lyashenko Sergey Lyashenko 29 RUS 5 4
Vyacheslav Semenchenko Vyacheslav Semenchenko 27 RUS - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Maxim Shchipakin Maxim Shchipakin 25 RUS - -
Oleg Fadeev Oleg Fadeev 25 RUS - -
Maksim Tishchenko Maksim Tishchenko 31 RUS 3 1
Dmitrii Mezinov Dmitrii Mezinov 24 RUS - -
Roman Polienko Roman Polienko 30 RUS 6 -
Oleg Kramarov Oleg Kramarov 25 RUS 5 -
Vyacheslav Kopylov Vyacheslav Kopylov 40 RUS 2 -
Pavel Gritsyna Pavel Gritsyna 32 RUS 5 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sergei Sokolov Sergei Sokolov 30 RUS 6 -
Boris Persaev Boris Persaev 24 RUS 6 -
Mate Devadze Mate Devadze 22 RUS 4 1
Karen Khodzhumyan Karen Khodzhumyan 30 RUS 2 -
Aleksei Tishchenko Aleksei Tishchenko 29 RUS 4 -
Ruslan Shaginian Ruslan Shaginian 26 RUS 1 -
Denis Zbrodov Denis Zbrodov 24 RUS 5 1
Elnaz Valiulin Elnaz Valiulin 32 RUS 4 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Aiub Baigiraev Aiub Baigiraev 29 RUS 3 -
Alan Khachirov Alan Khachirov 21 RUS 2 -
Sergei Lednev Sergei Lednev 30 RUS 6 2
Roman Bogdanov Roman Bogdanov 25 RUS 3 1
Aleksandr Nastavshev Aleksandr Nastavshev 26 RUS 6 3
Coach
Name
Kalin Stepanyan
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Vyacheslav Semenchenko Vyacheslav Semenchenko 27 RUS - -
Oleg Koporushkin Oleg Koporushkin 30 RUS - -
Sergey Lyashenko Sergey Lyashenko 29 RUS 5 4
Sergei Matveev Sergei Matveev 32 RUS 1 1
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sergei Novikov Sergei Novikov 31 RUS - -
Oleg Fadeev Oleg Fadeev 25 RUS - -
Mikhail Serov Mikhail Serov 27 RUS 3 -
Pavel Gritsyna Pavel Gritsyna 32 RUS 5 -
Oleg Kramarov Oleg Kramarov 25 RUS 5 -
Maxim Shchipakin Maxim Shchipakin 25 RUS - -
Vyacheslav Kopylov Vyacheslav Kopylov 40 RUS 2 -
Roman Polienko Roman Polienko 30 RUS 6 -
Maksim Tishchenko Maksim Tishchenko 31 RUS 3 1
Dmitrii Mezinov Dmitrii Mezinov 24 RUS - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Elnaz Valiulin Elnaz Valiulin 32 RUS 4 -
Nikita Sanko Nikita Sanko 27 RUS - -
Mate Devadze Mate Devadze 22 RUS 4 1
Sergei Sokolov Sergei Sokolov 30 RUS 6 -
Ruslan Shaginian Ruslan Shaginian 26 RUS 1 -
Aleksei Tishchenko Aleksei Tishchenko 29 RUS 4 -
Karen Khodzhumyan Karen Khodzhumyan 30 RUS 2 -
Denis Zbrodov Denis Zbrodov 24 RUS 5 1
Alexander Bessmertnyy Alexander Bessmertnyy 21 RUS - -
Boris Persaev Boris Persaev 24 RUS 6 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Aiub Baigiraev Aiub Baigiraev 29 RUS 3 -
Aleksandr Nastavshev Aleksandr Nastavshev 26 RUS 6 3
Alan Khachirov Alan Khachirov 21 RUS 2 -
Roman Bogdanov Roman Bogdanov 25 RUS 3 1
Sergei Lednev Sergei Lednev 30 RUS 6 2
Aleksei Lomovtsev Aleksei Lomovtsev 28 RUS 2 -
Coach
Name
Kalin Stepanyan
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    South Region – Chayka 1-1 Braga
    2018/10/21 UEFA Regions' Cup 21/10/2018
  • W
    Eastern Region NIR 1-2 South Region – Chayka
    2018/10/24 UEFA Regions' Cup 24/10/2018
  • L
    South Region – Chayka 0-1 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • L
    KRÁ Hradec Králové 1-0 South Region – Chayka
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • W
    Castilla y León 1-2 South Region – Chayka
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 1
Lost 2
Average scored 1.5
Average conceded 0.8
Cards 24 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top