Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Kacper Słowik Kacper Słowik 20 POL - -
Dominik Spaleniak Dominik Spaleniak 21 POL 3 3
Łukasz Palmowski Łukasz Palmowski 20 POL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mateusz Magdziak Mateusz Magdziak 25 POL 3 1
Kajetan Łątka Kajetan Łątka 27 POL 2 -
Krzysztof Cieśla Krzysztof Cieśla 23 POL - -
Mateusz Jaros Mateusz Jaros 25 POL 7 3
Adrian Repski Adrian Repski 25 POL 2 -
Adrian Niewiadomski Adrian Niewiadomski 23 POL 6 1
Mikołaj Łazarowicz Mikołaj Łazarowicz 22 POL - -
Dawid Pożarycki Dawid Pożarycki 28 POL 6 -
Midfielders
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kamil Sadowski Kamil Sadowski 21 POL - -
Mateusz Baszak Mateusz Baszak 21 POL 3 -
Kornel Ciupka Kornel Ciupka 20 POL 2 -
Patryk Bobkiewicz Patryk Bobkiewicz 24 POL - -
Jakub Jakóbczyk Jakub Jakóbczyk 28 POL 2 -
Coach
Name
Jacek Opalka
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Bartlomiej Kot Bartlomiej Kot 24 POL - -
Jarosław Krawczyk Jarosław Krawczyk 34 POL 4 5
Jakub Matlak Jakub Matlak 26 POL - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Maciej Badel Maciej Badel 23 POL - -
Mikołaj Łazarowicz Mikołaj Łazarowicz 22 POL - -
Oskar Majbroda Oskar Majbroda 23 POL - -
Damian Korkus Damian Korkus 23 POL - -
Pawel Slonecki Pawel Slonecki 26 POL 4 1
Adrian Niewiadomski Adrian Niewiadomski 23 POL 6 1
Mateusz Jaros Mateusz Jaros 25 POL 7 3
Adrian Repski Adrian Repski 25 POL 2 -
Patryk Calinski Patryk Calinski 22 POL 4 -
Dawid Pożarycki Dawid Pożarycki 28 POL 6 -
Midfielders
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Igor Wargin Igor Wargin 23 POL - -
Mateusz Baszak Mateusz Baszak 21 POL 3 -
Szymon Tragarz Szymon Tragarz 20 POL - -
Coach
Name
Jacek Opalka
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 1-2 TOS Toscana
    2018/10/15 UEFA Regions' Cup 15/10/2018
  • W
    South Region – Chayka 0-1 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/18 UEFA Regions' Cup 18/06/2019
  • D
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 1-1 Castilla y León
    2019/06/20 UEFA Regions' Cup 20/06/2019
  • D
    DOL Dolny Śląsk 2-2 KRÁ Hradec Králové
    2019/06/23 UEFA Regions' Cup 23/06/2019
  • W
    Bavaria 2-3 DOL Dolny Śląsk
    2019/06/26 UEFA Regions' Cup 26/06/2019
All groups

Statistics

Played 7
Won 4
Drawn 2
Lost 1
Average scored 2.1
Average conceded 1.1
Cards 16 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top