UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using
Chrome
,
Firefox
or
Microsoft Edge
.
Skip to main content
UEFA Champions League
Favourite team
Featured
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
View all
All seasons
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
2010/11 Season
Winners
Barcelona
Barcelona back on top of Europe's elite
Overview
Matches
Groups
Stats
Clubs
Clubs - 2010/11 Season
Final
Barcelona
(ESP)
Man United
(ENG)
Semi-finals
Real Madrid
(ESP)
Schalke
(GER)
Quarter-finals
Chelsea
(ENG)
Inter
(ITA)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Tottenham
(ENG)
Round of 16
Arsenal
(ENG)
Bayern
(GER)
Copenhagen
(DEN)
Lyon
(FRA)
Marseille
(FRA)
Milan
(ITA)
Roma
(ITA)
Valencia
(ESP)
Group stage
Ajax
(NED)
Auxerre
(FRA)
Basel
(SUI)
Benfica
(POR)
Braga
(POR)
Bremen
(GER)
Bursaspor
(TUR)
CFR Cluj
(ROU)
H. Tel Aviv
(ISR)
Panathinaikos
(GRE)
Partizan
(SRB)
Rangers
(SCO)
Rubin
(RUS)
Spartak Moskva
(RUS)
Twente
(NED)
Žilina
(SVK)
Play-offs
Anderlecht
(BEL)
Dynamo Kyiv
(UKR)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Salzburg
(AUT)
Sampdoria
(ITA)
Sevilla
(ESP)
Sheriff
(MDA)
Sparta Praha
(CZE)
Young Boys
(SUI)
Zenit
(RUS)
Third qualifying round
AIK
(SWE)
Aktobe
(KAZ)
BATE Borisov
(BLR)
Celtic
(SCO)
Debrecen
(HUN)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
Fenerbahçe
(TUR)
Gent
(BEL)
HJK
(FIN)
Lech Poznań
(POL)
Litex
(BUL)
Omonoia
(CYP)
PAOK
(GRE)
The New Saints
(WAL)
Unirea Urziceni
(ROU)
Second qualifying round
Birkirkara
(MLT)
Bohemians
(IRL)
Dinamo City
(ALB)
Ekranas
(LTU)
FH
(ISL)
HB
(FRO)
Jeunesse Esch
(LUX)
Koper
(SVN)
Levadia
(EST)
Liepājas Metalurgs
(LVA)
Linfield
(NIR)
Metalurgi Rustavi
(GEO)
Pyunik
(ARM)
Renova
(MKD)
Rudar Pljevlja
(MNE)
Şamaxı
(AZE)
Željezničar
(BIH)
First qualifying round
FC Santa Coloma
(AND)
Tre Fiori
(SMR)
Top