Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

All the 2017/18 Champions League results

Check out all this season's UEFA Champions League results.

Cristiano Ronaldo & Karim Benzema celebrate victory against Bayern in the semi-finals
Cristiano Ronaldo & Karim Benzema celebrate victory against Bayern in the semi-finals ©AFP

Want all the 2017/18 UEFA Champions League results in one go? You've come to the right place.

PLAY FANTASY FOOTBALL

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Final

26 May: Real Madrid 3-1 Liverpool

Semi-finals first legs

Watch highlights: Liverpool 5-2 Roma
Watch highlights: Liverpool 5-2 Roma

24 April: Liverpool 5-2 Roma
25 April:
Bayern 1-2 Real Madrid

Semi-final second legs

1 May: Real Madrid 2-2 Bayern (agg: 4-3)
2 May:
Roma 4-2 Liverpool (agg: 6-7)

Quarter-final first legs

3 April: Sevilla 1-2 Bayern Juventus 0-3 Real Madrid
4 April: Barcelona 4-1 Roma, Liverpool 3-0 Man. City

Quarter-final second legs

10 April: Roma 3-0 Barcelona (agg: 4-4, Roma win on away goals), Man. City 1-2 Liverpool (agg: 1-5)
11 April: Bayern 0-0 Sevilla (agg: 2-1), Real Madrid 1-3 Juventus (agg: 4-3)

Round of 16 first legs

Highlights: Juventus 2-2 Tottenham
Highlights: Juventus 2-2 Tottenham

13 February: Juventus 2-2 Tottenham, Basel 0-4 Manchester City
14 February: Porto 0-5 Liverpool, Real Madrid 3-1 Paris
20 February: Chelsea 1-1 Barcelona, Bayern 5-0 Beşiktaş
21 February: Sevilla 0-0 Manchester United, Shakhtar 2-1 Roma

Round of 16 second legs

6 March: Liverpool 0-0 Porto (agg: 5-0), Paris 1-2 Real Madrid (agg: 2-5)
7 March: Tottenham 1-2 Juventus (agg: 3-4), Manchester City 1-2 Basel (agg: 5-2)
13 March: Manchester United 1-2 Sevilla (agg: 1-2), Roma 1-0 Shakhtar (agg: 2-2, Roma win on away goals)
14 March: Barcelona 3-0 Chelsea (agg: 4-1), Beşiktaş 1-3 Bayern (agg: 1-8)

GROUP STAGE 

Highlights: Porto 1-3 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Porto 1-3 Beşiktaş

Matchday one

Group A: Manchester United 3-0 Basel, Benfica 1-2 CSKA
Group B: Bayern 3-0 Anderlecht, Celtic 0-5 Paris
Group C: Chelsea 6-0 Qarabağ, Roma 0-0 Atlético
Group D: Barcelona 3-0 Juventus, Olympiacos 2-3 Sporting CP
Group E: Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla, Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moskva 
Group F: Feyenoord 0-4 Manchester City, Shakhtar 2-1 Napoli
Group G: Porto 1-3 Beşiktaş, RB Leipzig 1-1 Monaco
Group H: Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL, Tottenham 3-1 Dortmund

Matchday two

Group A: Basel 5-0 Benfica, CSKA 1-4 Manchester United
Group B: Paris 3-0 Bayern, Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic
Group C: Qarabağ 1-2 Roma, Atlético Madrid 1-2 Chelsea
Group D: Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona, Juventus 2-0 Olympiacos
Group E: Sevilla 3-0 Maribor, Spartak Moskva 1-1 Liverpool
Group F: Manchester City 2-0 Shakhtar, Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord
Group G: Beşiktaş 2-0 RB Leipzig, Monaco 0-3 Porto
Group H: Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid, APOEL 0-3 Tottenham

Highlights: Maribor 0-7 Liverpool
Highlights: Maribor 0-7 Liverpool

Matchday three

Group A: Benfica 0-1 Manchester United, CSKA Moskva 0-2 Basel
Group B: Bayern 3-0 Celtic, Anderlecht 0-4 Paris
Group C: Qarabağ 0-0 Atlético, Chelsea 3-3 Roma
Group D: Barcelona 3-1 Olympiacos, Juventus 2-1 Sporting CP Group E: Maribor 0-7 Liverpool, Spartak Moskva 5-1 Sevilla
Group F: Feyenoord 1-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-1 Napoli
Group G: RB Leipzig 3-2 Porto, Monaco 1-2 Beşiktaş
Group H: Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham, APOEL 1-1 Dortmund

Matchday four

Group A: Manchester United 2-0 Benfica, Basel 1-2 CSKA Moskva
Group B: Celtic 1-2 Bayern, Paris 5-0 Anderlecht
Group C: Atlético 1-1 Qarabağ, Roma 3-0 Chelsea
Group D: Olympiacos 0-0 Barcelona, Sporting CP 1-1 Juventus
Group E: Liverpool 3-0 Maribor, Sevilla 2-1 Spartak Moskva
Group F: Shakhtar 3-1 Feyenoord, Napoli 2-4 Manchester City
Group G: Porto 3-1 RB Leipzig, Beşiktaş 1-1 Monaco
Group H: Tottenham 3-1 Real Madrid, Dortmund 1-1 APOEL

Highlights: Paris 7-1 Celtic
Highlights: Paris 7-1 Celtic

Matchday five

Group A: Basel 1-0 Manchester United, CSKA 2-0 Benfica
Group B: Anderlecht 1-2 Bayern, Paris 7-1 Celtic
Group C: Qarabağ 0-4 Chelsea, Atlético 2-0 Roma
Group D: Juventus 0-0 Barcelona, Sporting CP 3-1 Olympiacos
Group E: Spartak Moskva 1-1 Maribor, Sevilla 3-3 Liverpool
Group F: Napoli 3-0 Shakhtar, Manchester City 1-0 Feyenoord
Group G: Beşiktaş 1-1 Porto, Monaco 1-4 RB Leipzig
Group H: APOEL 0-6 Real Madrid, Dortmund 1-2 Tottenham

Matchday six

Group A: Benfica 0-2 Basel, Manchester United 2-1 CSKA
Group B: Bayern 3-1 Paris, Celtic 0-1 Anderlecht
Group C: Roma 1-0 Qarabağ, Chelsea 1-1 Atlético Madrid
Group D: Barcelona 2-0 Sporting CP, Olympiacos 0-2 Juventus 
Group E: Maribor 1-1 Sevilla, Liverpool 7-0 Spartak Moskva
Group F: Shakhtar 2-1 Manchester City, Feyenoord 2-1 Napoli
Group G: Leipzig 1-2 Beşiktaş, Porto 5-2 Monaco
Group H: Real Madrid 3-2 Dortmund, Tottenham 3-0 APOEL

Top