Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

Champions League fixtures and results

Check out all the UEFA Champions League results and games to come.

Leipzig celebrate scoring against Spurs
Leipzig celebrate scoring against Spurs Bongarts/Getty Images

Round of 16 first legs

Tuesday 18 February
Dortmund 2-1 Paris
Atlético 1-0 Liverpool

Highlights: Atalanta 4 -1 Valencia
Highlights: Atalanta 4 -1 Valencia

Wednesday 19 February
Atalanta 4-1 Valencia
Tottenham 0-1 Leipzig

Tuesday 25 February
Chelsea 0-3 Bayern
Napoli 1-1 Barcelona

Wednesday 26 February
Real Madrid 1-2 Manchester City
Lyon 1-0 Juventus

Round of 16 second legs

Highlights: Valencia 3-4 Atalanta
Highlights: Valencia 3-4 Atalanta

Tuesday 10 March
Valencia 3-4 Atalanta (agg: 4-8)
Leipzig 3-0 Tottenham (agg: 4-0)

Wednesday 11 March
Paris 2-0 Dortmund (agg: 3-2)
Liverpool 2-3 Atlético (aet, agg: 2-4)

TBC
Bayern v Chelsea
Barcelona v Napoli
Manchester City v Real Madrid
Juventus v Lyon

Group stage

Matchday 1

Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 2-0 Liverpool, Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Group F: Inter 1-1 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 0-0 Barcelona
Group G: Lyon 1-1 Zenit, Benfica 1-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 0-1 Valencia, Ajax 3-0 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray, Paris 3-0 Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos 2-2 Tottenham, Bayern 3-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday 2

Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern
Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 2-2 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 0-1 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern, Crvena zvezda 3-1 Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta 1-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 3-0 Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 0-0 Napoli, Liverpool 4-3 Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha 0-2 Dortmund, Barcelona 2-1 Inter
Group G: Zenit 3-1 Benfica, Leipzig 0-2 Lyon
Group H: Valencia 0-3 Ajax, LOSC Lille 1-2 Chelsea

Matchday 3

Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris
Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris, Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham 5-0 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 2-3 Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 5-1 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 1-0 Leverkusen, Juventus 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg 2-3 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Liverpool
Group F: Inter 2-0 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig 2-1 Zenit, Benfica 2-1 Lyon
Group H: Ajax 0-1 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 1-1 Valencia

Matchday 4

Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax
Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool 2-1 Genk, Napoli 1-1 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 0-0 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 3-2 Inter
Group G: Zenit 0-2 Leipzig, Lyon 3-1 Benfica
Group H: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax, Valencia 4-1 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris 1-0 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 6-0 Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern 2-0 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-4 Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb 3-3 Shakhtar, Atalanta 1-1 Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 2-1 Atlético

Matchday 5

Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris
Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray 1-1 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 2-2 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 4-2 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-6 Bayern
Group C: Manchester City 1-1 Shakhtar, Atalanta 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Leverkusen, Juventus 1-0 Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool 1-1 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 3-1 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-3 Inter
Group G: Zenit 2-0 Lyon, Leipzig 2-2 Benfica
Group H: Valencia 2-2 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 0-2 Ajax

Matchday 6

Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day
Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli 4-0 Genk, Salzburg 0-2 Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund 2-1 Slavia Praha, Inter 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Benfica 3-0 Zenit, Lyon 2-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 2-1 LOSC Lille, Ajax 0-1 Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris 5-0 Galatasaray, Club Brugge 1-3 Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern 3-1 Tottenham, Olympiacos 1-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb 1-4 Manchester City
Group D: Atlético 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen 0-2 Juventus

TBC

Round of 16, second leg
Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
Quarter-finals, first leg
Quarter-finals, second leg
Semi-finals, first leg
Semi-finals, second leg
Final – Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul

Top