Champions League group stage fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Champions League group stage fixtures and results.

Moise Kean (left) scores both goals for Paris at Başakşehir
Moise Kean (left) scores both goals for Paris at Başakşehir Getty Images
  • All matches will be played at 21:00 CET unless stated.
  • Standings
Play Fantasy Football


Matchday 1

Tuesday 20 October

Watch the best goals from Matchday 1
Watch the best goals from Matchday 1

Group E: Chelsea 0-0 Sevilla, Rennes 1-1 Krasnodar
Group F: Zenit 1-2 Club Brugge, Lazio 3-1 Dortmund
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Juventus, Barcelona 5-1 Ferencváros
Group H: Paris 1-2 Manchester United, Leipzig 2-0 İstanbul Başakşehir

Wednesday 21 October

Highlights: Real Madrid 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk
Highlights: Real Madrid 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk

Group A: Salzburg 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern 4-0 Atlético Madrid 
Group B: Real Madrid 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale 2-2 Mönchengladbach
Group C: Manchester City 3-1 Porto, Olympiacos 1-0 Marseille
Group D: Ajax 0-1 Liverpool, Midtjylland 0-4 Atalanta

Matchday 2

Tuesday 27 October

Highlights: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Bayern
Highlights: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Bayern

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Bayern, Atlético Madrid 3-2 Salzburg
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Internazionale, Mönchengladbach 2-2 Real Madrid
Group C: Porto 2-0 Olympiacos, Marseille 0-3 Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool 2-0 Midtjylland, Atalanta 2-2 Ajax

Wednesday 28 October

Group E: Krasnodar 0-4 Chelsea, Sevilla 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Dortmund 2-0 Zenit, Club Brugge 1-1 Lazio
Group G: Juventus 0-2 Barcelona, Ferencváros 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-2 Paris, Manchester United 5-0 Leipzig

Matchday 3

Ronaldo v Messi: Watch their best Group Stage goals
Ronaldo v Messi: Watch their best Group Stage goals

Tuesday 3 November

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Atlético Madrid (18:55 CET), Salzburg vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Mönchengladbach (18:55 CET), Real Madrid vs Internazionale
Group C: Manchester City vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Marseille
Group D: Midtjylland vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Liverpool

Wednesday 4 November

Group E: Sevilla vs Krasnodar, Chelsea vs Rennes
Group F: Zenit vs Lazio (18.55 CET), Club Brugge vs Dortmund
Group G: Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Juventus
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Manchester United (18:55 CET), Leipzig vs Paris

Matchday 4

Tuesday 24 November

Group E: Krasnodar vs Sevilla (18:55 CET), Rennes vs Chelsea (18:55 CET)
Group F: Lazio vs Zenit, Dortmund vs Club Brugge
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona, Juventus vs Ferencváros 
Group H: Manchester United vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Paris vs Leipzig

Wednesday 25 November

Group A: Atlético Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern vs Salzburg
Group B: Mönchengladbach vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:55 CET), Internazionale vs Real Madrid
Group C: Olympiacos vs Manchester City (18:55 CET), Marseille vs Porto
Group D: Liverpool vs Atalanta, Ajax vs Midtjylland

Matchday 5

Tuesday 1 December

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Salzburg (18:55 CET), Atlético Madrid vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (18:55 CET), Mönchengladbach vs Internazionale
Group C: Marseille vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Midtjylland 

Great Juventus goals against Dynamo Kyiv
Great Juventus goals against Dynamo Kyiv

Wednesday 2 December

Group E: Krasnodar vs Rennes (18:55 CET), Sevilla vs Chelsea 
Group F: Dortmund vs Lazio, Club Brugge vs Zenit
Group G: Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Barcelona
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Leipzig (18:55 CET), Manchester United vs Paris

Matchday 6

Tuesday 8 December

Group E: Chelsea vs Krasnodar, Rennes vs Sevilla
Group F: Zenit vs Dortmund (18:55 CET), Lazio vs Club Brugge (18:55 CET)
Group G: Barcelona vs Juventus, Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencváros 
Group H: Paris vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Leipzig vs Manchester United

Wednesday 9 December

Group A: Bayern vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Salzburg vs Atlético Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Mönchengladbach, Internazionale vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group C: Manchester City vs Marseille, Olympiacos vs Porto
Group D: Ajax vs Atalanta (18:55 CET), Midtjylland vs Liverpool (18:55 CET)

Round of 16

Draw: 14 December
First legs: 16/17 & 23/24 February
Second legs: 9/10 & 16/17 March

Quarter-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 6/7 April
Second legs: 13/14 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 27/28 April
Second legs: 4/5 May

Final

Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul: 29 May