Champions League: All the fixtures and results

Keep up with all the UEFA Champions League fixtures and results as the knockouts continue.

©UEFA.com

Final

1 June: Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid
Tottenham v Liverpool

All kick-offs 21CET

Group stage

Matchday one

Highlights: Liverpool 3-2 Paris
Highlights: Liverpool 3-2 Paris

Tuesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 0-1 Dortmund, Monaco 1-2 Atlético
Group B: Barcelona 4-0 PSV Eindhoven, Inter 2-1 Tottenham
Group C: Liverpool 3-2 Paris, Crvena zvezda 0-0 Napoli
Group D: Galatasaray 3-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke 1-1 Porto

Wednesday 19 September
Group E: Ajax 3-0 AEK Athens, Benfica 0-2 Bayern München
Group F: Shakhtar 2-2 Hoffenheim, Manchester City 1-2 Lyon
Group G: Real Madrid 3-0 Roma, Viktoria Plzeň 2-2 CSKA Moskva
Group H: Young Boys 0-3 Manchester United, Valencia 0-2 Juventus

Matchday two

Highlights: Juventus 3-0 Young Boys
Highlights: Juventus 3-0 Young Boys

Tuesday 2 October
Group E: Bayern München 1-1 Ajax, AEK Athens 2-3 Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim 1-2 Manchester City, Lyon 2-2 Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva 1-0 Real Madrid, Roma 5-0 Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Juventus 3-0 Young Boys Manchester United 0-0 Valencia

Wednesday 3 October
Group A: Atlético 3-1 Club Brugge, Dortmund 3-0 Monaco
Group B: Tottenham 2-4 Barcelona, PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Inter
Group C: Paris 6-1 Crvena zvezda, Napoli 1-0 Liverpool
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Schalke, Porto 1-0 Galatasaray

Matchday three

Highlights: Dortmund 4-0 Atlético
Highlights: Dortmund 4-0 Atlético

Tuesday 23 October
Group E: AEK Athens 0-2 Bayern München, Ajax 1-0 Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim 3-3 Lyon, Shakhtar 0-3 Manchester City
Group G: Roma 3-0 CSKA Moskva, Real Madrid 2-1 Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Young Boys 1-1 Valencia, Manchester United 0-1 Juventus

Wednesday 24 October
Group A: Club Brugge 1-1 Monaco, Dortmund 4-0 Atlético
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Tottenham, Barcelona 2-0 Inter
Group C: Paris 2-2 Napoli, Liverpool 4-0 Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 Porto, Galatasaray 0-0 Schalke

Matchday four

Watch Ronaldo's volley v United from EVERY angle
Watch Ronaldo's volley v United from EVERY angle

Tuesday 6 November
Group A: Monaco 0-4 Club Brugge, Atlético 2-0 Dortmund
Group B: Tottenham 2-1 PSV Eindhoven, Inter 1-1 Barcelona
Group C: Crvena zvezda 2-0 Liverpool, Napoli 1-1 Paris
Group D: Porto 4-1 Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke 2-0 Galatasaray

Wednesday 7 November
Group E: Bayern München 2-0 AEK Athens, Benfica 1-1 Ajax
Group F: Lyon 2-2 Hoffenheim, Manchester City 6-0 Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva 1-2 Roma, Viktoria Plzeň 0-5 Real Madrid
Group H: Valencia 3-1 Young Boys, Juventus 1-2 Manchester United

Matchday five

Highlights: Lyon 2-2 Man. City
Highlights: Lyon 2-2 Man. City

Tuesday 27 November
Group E: AEK Athens 0-2 Ajax, Bayern München 5-1 Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim 2-3 Shakhtar, Lyon 2-2 Manchester City
Group G: CSKA Moskva 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň, Roma 0-2 Real Madrid
Group H: Manchester United 1-0 Young Boys, Juventus 1-0 Valencia

Wednesday 28 November
Group A: Atlético 2-0 Monaco, Dortmund 0-0 Club Brugge
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Barcelona, Tottenham 1-0 Inter
Group C: Paris 2-1 Liverpool, Napoli 3-1 Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 2-0 Galatasaray, Porto 3-1 Schalke

Matchday six

Highlights: Barcelona 1-1 Tottenham
Highlights: Barcelona 1-1 Tottenham

Tuesday 11 December
Group A: Club Brugge 0-0 Atlético, Monaco 0-2 Dortmund
Group B: Barcelona 1-1 Tottenham, Inter 1-1 PSV Eindhoven
Group C: Liverpool 1-0 Napoli, Crvena zvezda 1-4 Paris
Group D: Galatasaray 2-3 Porto, Schalke 1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 12 December
Group E: Ajax 3-3 Bayern München, Benfica 1-0 AEK Athens
Group F: Shakhtar 1-1 Lyon, Manchester City 2-1 Hoffenheim
Group G: Real Madrid 0-3 CSKA Moskva, Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 Roma
Group H: Young Boys 2-1 Juventus, Valencia 2-1 Manchester United

Knockout phase

Round of 16 first legs

Tuesday 12 February
Manchester United 0-2 Paris
Roma 2-1 Porto

Highlights: Tottenham 3-0 Dortmund
Highlights: Tottenham 3-0 Dortmund

Wednesday 13 February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Borussia Dortmund
Ajax 1-2 Real Madrid

Tuesday 19 February
Lyon 0-0 Barcelona
Liverpool 0-0 Bayern München

Wednesday 20 February
Schalke 2-3 Manchester City
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Juventus

Round of 16 second legs

Tuesday 5 March
Borussia Dortmund 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (agg: 0-4)
Real Madrid 1-4 Ajax (agg: 3-5)

Watch United's memorable comeback in Paris
Watch United's memorable comeback in Paris

Wednesday 6 March
Paris Saint-Germain 1-3 Manchester United (agg: 3-3, United win on away goals)
Porto 3-1 Roma (aet, agg: 4-3)

Tuesday 12 March
Manchester City 7-0 Schalke (agg: 10-2)
Juventus 3-0 Atlético Madrid (agg: 3-2)

Wednesday 13 March
Barcelona 5-1 Lyon (agg: 5-1)
Bayern München 1-3 Liverpool (agg: 1-3)

Quarter-final first legs

Highlights: Liverpool 2-0 Porto
Highlights: Liverpool 2-0 Porto

Tuesday 9 April
Liverpool 2-0 Porto
Tottenham 1-0 Manchester City

Wednesday 10 April
Ajax 1-1 Juventus
Manchester United 0-1 Barcelona

Quarter-final second legs

Tuesday 16 April
Barcelona 3-0 Manchester United (agg: 4-0)

Juventus 1-2 Ajax (agg: 2-3)

Wednesday 17 April
Manchester City 4-3 Tottenham (agg: 4-4, Tottenham win on away goals)
Porto 1-4 Liverpool (agg: 1-6)

Semi-final first legs

Highlights: Liverpool 4-0 Barcelona
Highlights: Liverpool 4-0 Barcelona

Tuesday 30 April
Tottenham 0-1 Ajax

Wednesday 1 May
Barcelona 3-0 Liverpool

Semi-final second legs

Tuesday 7 May
Liverpool 4-0 Barcelona (agg: 4-3)

Wednesday 8 May
Ajax 2-3 Tottenham (agg: 3-3, Tottenham win on away goals)

Top