Champions League: All the fixtures and results

After 96 fixtures spread across nearly three months, the group stage has finished. Check out the results.

Atalanta went through on the final day
Atalanta went through on the final day ©AFP/Getty Images

Group stage

All kick-off times 21:00 CET unless stated

Matchday 1

Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 2-0 Liverpool, Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Group F: Inter 1-1 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 0-0 Barcelona
Group G: Lyon 1-1 Zenit, Benfica 1-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 0-1 Valencia, Ajax 3-0 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray, Paris 3-0 Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos 2-2 Tottenham, Bayern 3-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday 2

Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern
Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 2-2 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 0-1 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern, Crvena zvezda 3-1 Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta 1-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 3-0 Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 0-0 Napoli, Liverpool 4-3 Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha 0-2 Dortmund, Barcelona 2-1 Inter
Group G: Zenit 3-1 Benfica, Leipzig 0-2 Lyon
Group H: Valencia 0-3 Ajax, LOSC Lille 1-2 Chelsea

Matchday 3

Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris
Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris, Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham 5-0 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 2-3 Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 5-1 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 1-0 Leverkusen, Juventus 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg 2-3 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Liverpool
Group F: Inter 2-0 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig 2-1 Zenit, Benfica 2-1 Lyon
Group H: Ajax 0-1 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 1-1 Valencia

Matchday 4

Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax
Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool 2-1 Genk, Napoli 1-1 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 0-0 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 3-2 Inter
Group G: Zenit 0-2 Leipzig, Lyon 3-1 Benfica
Group H: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax, Valencia 4-1 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris 1-0 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 6-0 Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern 2-0 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-4 Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb 3-3 Shakhtar, Atalanta 1-1 Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 2-1 Atlético

Matchday 5

Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris
Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray 1-1 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 2-2 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 4-2 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-6 Bayern
Group C: Manchester City 1-1 Shakhtar, Atalanta 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Leverkusen, Juventus 1-0 Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool 1-1 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 3-1 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-3 Inter
Group G: Zenit 2-0 Lyon, Leipzig 2-2 Benfica
Group H: Valencia 2-2 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 0-2 Ajax

Matchday 6

Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day
Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli 4-0 Genk, Salzburg 0-2 Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund 2-1 Slavia Praha, Inter 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Benfica 3-0 Zenit, Lyon 2-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 2-1 LOSC Lille, Ajax 0-1 Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris 5-0 Galatasaray, Club Brugge 1-3 Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern 3-1 Tottenham, Olympiacos 1-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb 1-4 Manchester City
Group D: Atlético 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen 0-2 Juventus

Knockout stage

Round of 16
Draw: 16 December
First legs: 18/19 & 25/26 February
Second legs: 10/11 & 17/18 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 7/8 April
Second legs: 14/15 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 28/29 April
Second legs: 5/6 May

Final (Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul): 30 May

Top