AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
KukësSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
FC Santa ColomaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
AlashkertFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
SalzburgPlay-offsEliminated
SturmSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
QarabağThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
BATEPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
Club BruggeGroup stageEliminated
Standard LiègeThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
ZrinjskiFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
LudogoretsSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo ZagrebPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
APOELFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
PlzeňGroup stageEliminated
Slavia PrahaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
MidtjyllandSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
LiverpoolSemi-finalsPlaying
Man. CityQuarter-finalsEliminated
Man. UnitedQuarter-finalsEliminated
TottenhamSemi-finalsPlaying

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
FloraFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands

ClubRoundStatus
VikingurFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
HJKSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
LyonRound of 16Eliminated
MonacoGroup stageEliminated
ParisRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
Torpedo KutaisiFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
BayernRound of 16Eliminated
DortmundRound of 16Eliminated
HoffenheimGroup stageEliminated
SchalkeRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

GibraltarGibraltar

ClubRoundStatus
Lincoln Red ImpsPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
AEKGroup stageEliminated
PAOKPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
VidiPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRoundStatus
ValurFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
H. Beer-ShevaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
InternazionaleGroup stageEliminated
JuventusQuarter-finalsEliminated
NapoliGroup stageEliminated
RomaRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
AstanaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

KosovoKosovo

ClubRoundStatus
DritaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
Spartaks JūrmalaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
SūduvaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRoundStatus
DudelangeFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
VallettaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
SheriffSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
SutjeskaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
AjaxSemi-finalsPlaying
PSVGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
ShkëndijaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CrusadersFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
RosenborgSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
LegiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
BenficaGroup stageEliminated
PortoQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CorkFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
CFR ClujSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
CSKA MoskvaGroup stageEliminated
Lokomotiv MoskvaGroup stageEliminated
Spartak MoskvaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

San MarinoSan Marino

ClubRoundStatus
La FioritaPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
CelticThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
Crvena zvezdaGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
Spartak TrnavaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
Olimpija LjubljanaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
AtléticoRound of 16Eliminated
BarcelonaSemi-finalsPlaying
Real MadridRound of 16Eliminated
ValenciaGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
MalmöThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
BaselSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Young BoysGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
FenerbahçeThird qualifying roundEliminated
GalatasarayGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Dynamo KyivPlay-offsEliminated
Shakhtar DonetskGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
TNSFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Preliminary round

  • Preliminary round
    26 June 2018
  • Preliminary round
    29 June 2018

Qualifying

  • First qualifying round
    10-11 July 2018
  • First qualifying round
    17-18 July 2018
  • Second qualifying round
    24-25 July 2018
  • Second qualifying round
    31 Jul-1 Aug 2018
  • Third qualifying round
    7-8 August 2018
  • Third qualifying round
    14 August 2018

Play-offs

  • Play-offs
    21-22 August 2018
  • Play-offs
    28-29 August 2018

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    18-19 September 2018
  • Matchday 2
    2-3 October 2018
  • Matchday 3
    23-24 October 2018
  • Matchday 4
    6-7 November 2018
  • Matchday 5
    27-28 November 2018
  • Matchday 6
    11-12 December 2018

Knockout phase

  • Round of 16
    12-20 February 2019
  • Round of 16
    5-13 March 2019
  • Matchday 9
    9-10 April 2019
  • Matchday 10
    16-17 April 2019
  • Semi-finals
    30 Apr-1 May 2019
  • Semi-finals
    7-8 May 2019

Final

  • Final
    1 June 2019

Road to the final