Who is the referee? UEFA EURO 2016 appointments

Here we list all the referees at UEFA EURO 2016, with England's Mark Clattenburg appointed for Sunday's final between Portugal and France in Saint-Denis.

The UEFA EURO 2016 referees during a training session in Paris
©AFP

10/07: Portugal v France, Saint-Denis
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
 
Assistants: Simon Beck (ENG), Jake Collin (ENG)
Fourth official: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Additional assistants: Anthony Taylor (ENG), Andre Marriner (ENG)
Reserve assistant referee: György Ring (HUN)

All the UEFA EURO 2016 referees
Group stage

10/06: France v Romania, Saint-Denis: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
11/06: Albania v Switzerland, Lens
: Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
11/06: Wales v Slovakia, Bordeaux
: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)
11/06: England v Russia, Marseille
: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
12/06: Turkey v Croatia, Paris: Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
12/06: Poland v Northern Ireland, Nice: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
12/06: Germany v Ukraine, Lille Métropole: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
13/06: Spain v Czech Republic, Toulouse: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
13/06: Republic of Ireland v Sweden, Saint-Denis
: Milorad Mažić (SRB)
13/06: Belgium v Italy, Lyon: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
14/06: Austria v Hungary, Bordeaux
: Clément Turpin (FRA)
14/06: Portugal v Iceland, Saint-Etienne
: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
15/06: Russia v Slovakia, Lille Métropole: Damir Skomina (SVN)
15/06: Romania v Switzerland, Paris: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
15/06: France v Albania, Marseille: William Collum (SCO)
16/06: England v Wales, Lens: Felix Brych (GER)
16/06: Ukraine v Northern Ireland, Lyon: Pavel Královec (CZE)
16/06: Germany v Poland, Saint-Denis: Björn Kuipers (NED)
17/06: Italy v Sweden, Toulouse: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
17/06: Czech Republic v Croatia, Saint-Etienne: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
17/06: Spain v Turkey, Nice: Milorad Mažić (SRB)
18/06: Belgium v Republic of Ireland, Bordeaux: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
18/06: Iceland v Hungary, Marseille: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
18/06: Portugal v Austria, Saint-Denis: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
19/06: Romania v Albania, Lyon: Pavel Královec (CZE)
19/06: Switzerland v France, Lille Métropole: Damir Skomina (SVN)
20/06: Russia v Wales, Toulouse: Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
20/06: Slovakia v England, Saint-Etienne: Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
21/06: Ukraine v Poland, Marseille: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR)
21/06: Northern Ireland v Germany, Paris: Clément Turpin (FRA)
21/06: Czech Republic v Turkey, Lens: William Collum (SCO)
21/06: Croatia v Spain, Bordeaux: Björn Kuijpers (NED)
22/06: Iceland v Austria, Saint-Denis: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
22/06: Hungary v Portugal, Lyon: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
22/06: Italy v Republic of Ireland, Lille Métropole: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
22/06: Sweden v Belgium, Nice: Felix Brych (GER)

Round of 16
25/06: Switzerland v Poland, Saint-Etienne: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
25/06: Wales v Northern Ireland, Paris: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
25/06: Croatia v Portugal, Lens: Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
26/06: France v Republic of Ireland, Lyon: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
26/06: Germany v Slovakia, Lille Métropole: Szymon Marciniak (POL)
26/06: Hungary v Belgium, Toulouse: Milorad Mažić (SRB)
27/06: Italy v Spain, Saint-Denis: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
27/06: England v Iceland, Nice: Damir Skomina (SVN)

Quarter-finals
30/06: Poland v Portugal, Marseille: Felix Brych (GER)
01/07: Wales v Belgium, Lille Métropole
: Damir Skomina (SVN)
02/07: Germany v Italy, Bordeaux: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
03/07: France v Iceland, Saint-Denis: Björn Kuipers (NED)

Semi-finals
06/07: Portugal v Wales, Lyon: Jonas Eriksson (SWE)
07/07: Germany v France, Marseille: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)

Final
10/07: Portugal v France, Saint-Denis: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)

Top