1 MONTH, 24 TEAMS, 51 MATCHES,
1 CHAMPION

FIND THE FULL UEFA EURO 2016 MATCH SCHEDULE BELOW

Ticket prices

Opening matchGroup stage - Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
  • Category 4: €75
  • Category 3: €195
  • Category 2: €395
  • Category 1: €595
  • Category 4: €25
  • Category 3: €55
  • Category 2: €105
  • Category 1: €145
  • Category 4: €45
  • Category 3: €85
  • Category 2: €135
  • Category 1: €195
  • Category 4: €65
  • Category 3: €165
  • Category 2: €295
  • Category 1: €495
  • Category 4: €85
  • Category 3: €295
  • Category 2: €595
  • Category 1: €895

Filter by

Opening Match

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
1Friday 10 June - 21:00Saint-DenisOpening MatchFrance-A2

Group stage

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
2Saturday 11 June - 15:00LensGroup stageA3-A4
3Saturday 11 June - 18:00BordeauxGroup stageB3-B4
4Saturday 11 June - 21:00MarseilleGroup stageB1-B2
5Sunday 12 June - 15:00ParisGroup stageD3-D4
6Sunday 12 June - 18:00NiceGroup stageC3-C4
7Sunday 12 June - 21:00LilleGroup stageC1-C2
8Monday 13 June - 15:00ToulouseGroup stageD1-D2
9Monday 13 June - 18:00Saint-DenisGroup stageE3-E4
10Monday 13 June - 21:00LyonGroup stageE1-E2
11Tuesday 14 June - 18:00BordeauxGroup stageF3-F4
12Tuesday 14 June - 21:00Saint-EtienneGroup stageF1-F2
13Wednesday 15 June - 15:00LilleGroup stageB2-B4
14Wednesday 15 June - 18:00ParisGroup stageA2-A4
15Wednesday 15 June - 21:00MarseilleGroup stageFrance-A3
16Thursday 16 June - 15:00LensGroup stageB1-B3
17Thursday 16 June - 18:00LyonGroup stageC2-C4
18Thursday 16 June - 21:00Saint-DenisGroup stageC1-C3
19Friday 17 June - 15:00ToulouseGroup stageE2-E4
20Friday 17 June - 18:00Saint-EtienneGroup stageD2-D4
21Friday 17 June - 21:00NiceGroup stageD1-D3
22Saturday 18 June - 15:00BordeauxGroup stageE1-E3
23Saturday 18 June - 18:00MarseilleGroup stageF2-F4
24Saturday 18 June - 21:00ParisGroup stageF1-F3
25Sunday 19 June - 21:00LyonGroup stageA2-A3
26Sunday 19 June - 21:00LilleGroup stageA4-France
27Monday 20 June - 21:00ToulouseGroup stageB2-B3
28Monday 20 June - 21:00Saint-EtienneGroup stageB4-B1
29Tuesday 21 June - 18:00MarseilleGroup stageC2-C3
30Tuesday 21 June - 18:00ParisGroup stageC4-C1
31Tuesday 21 June - 21:00LensGroup stageD2-D3
32Tuesday 21 June - 21:00BordeauxGroup stageD4-D1
33Wednesday 22 June - 18:00Saint-DenisGroup stageF2-F3
34Wednesday 22 June - 18:00LyonGroup stageF4-F1
35Wednesday 22 June - 21:00LilleGroup stageE2-E3
36Wednesday 22 June - 21:00NiceGroup stageE4-E1

Round of 16

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
37Saturday 25 June - 15:00Saint-EtienneRound of 16RA-RC
38Saturday 25 June - 18:00ParisRound of 16WB-3A/C/D
39Saturday 25 June - 21:00LensRound of 16WD-3B/E/F
40Sunday 26 June - 15:00LyonRound of 16WA-3C/D/E
41Sunday 26 June - 18:00LilleRound of 16WC-3A/B/F
42Sunday 26 June - 21:00ToulouseRound of 16WF-RE
43Monday 27 June - 18:00Saint-DenisRound of 16WE-RD
44Monday 27 June - 21:00NiceRound of 16RB-RF

Quarter-finals

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
45Thursday 30 June - 21:00MarseilleQuarter-finalsW37-W39
46Friday 1 July - 21:00LilleQuarter-finalsW38-W42
47Saturday 2 July - 21:00BordeauxQuarter-finalsW41-W43
48Sunday 3 July - 21:00Saint-DenisQuarter-finalsW40-W44

Semi-finals

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
49Wednesday 6 July - 21:00LyonSemi-finalsW45-W46
50Thursday 7 July - 21:00MarseilleSemi-finalsW47-W48

Final

Match N°Date & TimeVenueStage
51Sunday 10 July - 21:00Saint-DenisFinalW49-W50
Sorry, there are no results
X