UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

All the 2022/23 Europa Conference League scores, fixtures and results

UEFA Europa Conference League knockout round play-off fixtures and group stage results.

The UEFA Europa Conference League trophy
The UEFA Europa Conference League trophy UEFA via Getty Images

The 2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League season kicked off with the start of the group stage on 8 September and concludes with the final in Prague on 7 June 2023.

Matches are generally played on Thursdays (other than the final) and, in principle, equally split between two time slots: 18:45 CET and 21:00 CET.

Here's a full rundown of this season's fixtures and results.

*All times CET

Knockout round play-offs

First legs
Thursday 16 February
Qarabağ vs Gent (18:45)
Trabzonspor vs Basel (18:45)
Bodø/Glimt vs Lech (18:45)
Braga vs Fiorentina (18:45)

Lazio vs CFR Cluj (21:00)
AEK Larnaca vs Dnipro-1 (21:00)
Sheriff vs Partizan (21:00)
Ludogorets vs Anderlecht (21:00)

Second legs
Thursday 23 February
CFR Cluj vs Lazio (18:45)
Dnipro-1 vs AEK Larnaca (18:45)
Partizan vs Sheriff (18:45)
Anderlecht vs Ludogorets (18:45)

Gent vs Qarabağ (21:00)
Basel vs Trabzonspor (21:00)
Lech vs Bodø/Glimt (21:00)
Fiorentina vs Braga (21:00)

Matchday 1

Thursday 8 September
Group A: Hearts 0-4 İstanbul Başakşehir, Fiorentina 1-1 RFS
Group B: Anderlecht 1-0 Silkeborg, West Ham 3-1 FCSB
Group C: Villarreal 4-3 Lech, Austria Wien 0-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Group D: Slovácko 3-3 Partizan, Nice 1-1 Köln
Group E: Vaduz 0-0 Apollon Limassol, Dnipro-1 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Group F: Molde 0-0 Gent, Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Djurgården
Group G: Ballkani 1-1 CFR Cluj, Sivasspor 1-1 Slavia Praha
Group H: Basel 3-1 Pyunik, Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Žalgiris 

Matchday 2

Thursday 15 September
Group A: RFS 0-2 Hearts, İstanbul Başakşehir 3-0 Fiorentina
Group B: FCSB 0-0 Anderlecht, Silkeborg 2-3 West Ham
Group C: Lech 4-1 Austria Wien, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1-2 Villarreal
Group D: Partizan 1-1 Nice, Köln 4-2 Slovácko
Group E: Apollon Limassol 1-3 Dnipro-1, AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Vaduz
Group F: Djurgården 3-2 Molde, Gent 3-0 Shamrock Rovers
Group G: Slavia Praha 3-2 Ballkani, CFR Cluj 0-1 Sivasspor
Group H: Žalgiris 0-1 Basel, Pyunik 2-0 Slovan Bratislava

Matchday 3

Thursday 6 October
Group A: Hearts 0-3 Fiorentina, RFS 0-0 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group B: Anderlecht 0-1 West Ham, Silkeborg 5-0 FCSB
Group C: Lech 0-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva, Villarreal 5-0 Austria Wien
Group D: Slovácko 0-1 Nice, Köln 0-1 Partizan
Group E: Dnipro-1 2-2 Vaduz, AZ Alkmaar 3-2 Apollon Limassol
Group F: Molde 3-0 Shamrock Rovers, Gent 0-1 Djurgården
Group G: Sivasspor 3-4 Ballkani, Slavia Praha 0-1 CFR Cluj
Group H: Pyunik 2-0 Žalgiris, Basel 0-2 Slovan Bratislava

Top ten goals: 2021/22 Europa Conference League

Matchday 4

Thursday 13 October
Group A: İstanbul Başakşehir 3-0 RFS, Fiorentina 5-1 Hearts
Group B: FCSB 0-5 Silkeborg, West Ham 2-1 Anderlecht
Group C: Austria Wien 0-1 Villarreal, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1-1 Lech
Group D: Partizan 2-0 Köln, Nice 1-2 Slovácko
Group E: Apollon Limassol 1-0 AZ Alkmaar, Vaduz 1-2 Dnipro-1
Group F: Djurgården 4-2 Gent, Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Molde
Group G: CFR Cluj 2-0 Slavia Praha, Ballkani 1-2 Sivasspor
Group H: Slovan Bratislava 3-3 Basel, Žalgiris 2-1 Pyunik

Matchday 5

Thursday 27 October
Group A: Fiorentina 2-1 İstanbul Başakşehir, Hearts 2-1 RFS
Group B: Anderlecht 2-2 FCSB, West Ham 1-0 Silkeborg
Group C: Villarreal 2-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva, Austria Wien 1-1 Lech
Group D: Slovácko 0-1 Köln, Nice 2-1 Partizan
Group E: Vaduz 1-2 AZ Alkmaar, Dnipro-1 1-0 Apollon Limassol
Group F: Molde 2-3 Djurgården, Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Gent
Group G: Ballkani 0-1 Slavia Praha, Sivasspor 3-0 CFR Cluj
Group H: Basel 2-2 Žalgiris, Slovan Bratislava 2-1 Pyunik

Matchday 6

Thursday 3 November
Group A: RFS 0-3 Fiorentina, İstanbul Başakşehir 3-1 Hearts
Group B: FCSB 0-3 West Ham, Silkeborg 0-2 Anderlecht
Group C: Lech 3-0 Villarreal, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 4-0 Austria Wien
Group D: Partizan 1-1 Slovácko, Köln 2-2 Nice
Group E: Apollon Limassol 1-0 Vaduz, AZ Alkmaar 2-1 Dnipro-1
Group F: Djurgården 1-0 Shamrock Rovers, Gent 4-0 Molde
Group G: Slavia Praha 1-1 Sivasspor, CFR Cluj 1-0 Ballkani
Group H: Žalgiris 1-2 Slovan Bratislava, Pyunik 1-2 Basel

Download the Europa app

Knockout stage dates

Knockout round play-offs: 16 & 23 February 2023
Round of 16: 9 & 16 March 2023
Quarter-finals: 13 & 20 April 2023
Semi-finals: 11 & 18 May 2023
Final: 7 June 2023

No away goals rule

Ties level after the second leg go to extra time and a penalty shoot-out where required, irrespective of the number of away goals a team had scored.