UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

Thursday night results, third qualifying fixtures

Galatasaray's elimination was the big story of the night, while Ružomberok earned a tie with Everton, and Osijek clinched a visit to PSV Eindhoven; see the results and the updated draw.

Mladá Boleslav celebrate a goal against Shamrock Rovers
Mladá Boleslav celebrate a goal against Shamrock Rovers ©FK Mladá Boleslav

Second qualifying round second-leg results

AEK Larnaca 1-0 Cork City (agg: 2-0)
AEL Limassol 2-1 Progrès Niederkorn (agg: 3-1)
AIK 2-0 Željezničar (agg: 2-0)
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv 2-0 Trenčín (agg: 3-1)
Botev Plovdiv 4-0 Beitar Jerusalem (agg: 5-1)
Brann 0-2 Ružomberok (agg: 1-2)
Crvena zvezda 2-0 Irtysh Pavlodar (agg: 3-1)
Dinamo Brest 0-3 Altach (agg: 1-4)
Dinamo Minsk 3-0 Rabotnicki (agg: 4-1)
Domžale 3-2 Valur Reykjavík (agg: 5-3)
Fola Esch 4-1 İnter Bakı (agg: 4-2)
Galatasaray 1-1 Östersund (agg: 1-3)
Gorica 2-3 Panionios (agg: 2-5)
HJK Helsinki 1-1 Shkëndija (agg: 2-4)
Jagiellonia Białystok 0-2 Gabala (agg: 1-3)
KR Reykjavík 0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (agg: 1-5)
Lech Poznań 2-0 Haugesund (agg: 4-3)
Levski Sofia 1-2 Hajduk Split (agg: 1-3)
Luzern 2-1 Osijek (agg: 2-3)
Lyngby 2-1 Slovan Bratislava (agg: 3-1)
Midtjylland 3-1 Ferencváros (agg: 7-3)
Mladá Boleslav 2-0 Shamrock Rovers (agg: 5-2)
Mladost Podgorića 0-3 Sturm Graz (agg: 1-3)
Odd 1-0 Vaduz (agg: 2-0)
Široki Brijeg 0-2 Aberdeen (agg: 1-3)
Skënderbeu 2-0 Kairat Almaty (agg: 3-1)
Sūduva 0-1 Liepāja (agg: 2-1)
Trakai 2-1 Norrköping (agg: 3-3, Trakai win 5-3 on penalties)
Utrecht 3-1 Valletta (agg: 3-1)
Videoton 1-1 Kalju (agg: 4-1)
VPS Vaasa 2-1 Brøndby (agg 2-3)
Zaria Balti 1-2 Apollon Limassol (agg: 1-5)
Zirä 0-0 Astra Giurgiu (agg: 1-3)

Third qualifying round (matches 27 July/3 August)

Sturm celebrate scoring in Podgorica
Sturm celebrate scoring in Podgorica©Vijesti

Aberdeen (SCO) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
AIK (SWE) v Braga (POR)
Arka Gdynia (POL) v Midtjylland (DEN)
Astra Giurgiu (ROU) v Olexandriya (UKR)
Austria Wien (AUT) v AEL Limassol (CYP)
Bordeaux (FRA) v Videoton (HUN)
Botev Plovdiv (BUL) v Marítimo (POR)
Brøndby (DEN) v Hajduk Split (CRO)
Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Sparta Praha (CZE)
CSU Craiova (ROU) v AC Milan (ITA)
Dinamo București (ROU) v Athletic Club (ESP)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Odd (NOR)
Everton (ENG) v Ružomberok (SVK)
Freiburg (GER) v Domžale (SVN)
Gent (BEL) v Altach (AUT)
Krasnodar (RUS) v Lyngby (DEN)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Panionios (GRE)
Marseille (FRA) v Oostende (BEL)
Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Skënderbeu (ALB)
Olimpik Donetsk (UKR) v PAOK (GRE)
Östersund (SWE) v Fola Esch (LUX)
Panathinaikos (GRE) v Gabala (AZE)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Osijek (CRO)
Sturm Graz (AUT) v Fenerbahçe (TUR)
Sūduva (LTU) v Sion (SUI)
Trakai (LTU) v Shkëndija (MKD)
Utrecht (NED) v Lech Poznań (POL)
Zenit (RUS) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)