Europa League round of 32 fixtures and group stage results

Check out all the UEFA Europa League group stage results and the round of 32 games to come.

Europa League round of 32 fixtures and group stage results
Europa League round of 32 fixtures and group stage results ©Getty Images

Round of 32 first legs

Thursday 20 February (18:55 CET)
Sporting CP v İstanbul Başakşehir
Ludogorets v Internazionale Milano
Eintracht Frankfurt v Salzburg
Shakhtar Donetsk v Benfica
Getafe v Ajax
Copenhagen v Celtic
CFR Cluj v Sevilla
Club Brugge v Manchester United

Thursday 20 February (21:00 CET)
Wolves v Espanyol
Wolfsburg v Malmö
Roma v Gent
Rangers v Braga
Bayer Leverkusen v Porto
APOEL v Basel
Olympiacos v Arsenal
AZ Alkmaar v LASK

Round of 32 second legs

Wednesday 26 February (18:00 CET)
Braga v Rangers

Thursday 27 February (18:55 CET)
Espanyol v Wolves
Malmö v Wolfsburg
Gent v Roma
Porto v Bayer Leverkusen
Basel v APOEL
LASK v AZ Alkmaar
İstanbul Başakşehir v Sporting CP

Thursday 27 February (21:00 CET)
Internazionale Milano v Ludogorets
Salzburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Benfica v Shakhtar Donetsk
Ajax v Getafe
Celtic v Copenhagen
Sevilla v CFR Cluj
Arsenal v Olympiacos
Manchester United v Club Brugge

Group stage

Matchday 1

Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana
Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana

Thursday 19 September
Group A: APOEL 3-4 Dudelange, Qarabağ 0-3 Sevilla
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Malmö, Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano
Group C: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar, Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP, LASK 1-0 Rosenborg
Group E
: Rennes 1-1 Celtic, CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal, Standard Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
Group G: Porto 2-1 Young Boys, Rangers 1-0 Feyenoord
Group H: Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moskva, Espanyol 1-1 Ferencváros
Group I: Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya, Gent 3-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Roma 4-0 İstanbul Başakşehir, Mönchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg
Group K: Wolves 0-1 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
Group L: Manchester United 1-0 Astana, Partizan 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

Matchday 2

Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV
Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV

Thursday 3 October
Group A: Sevilla 1-0 APOEL, Dudelange 1-4 Qarabağ
Group B: Malmö 1-1 Copenhagen, Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe, Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
Group D: Sporting CP 2-1 LASK, Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 2-1 Rennes, Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège, Vitória SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Young Boys 2-1 Rangers, Feyenoord 2-0 Porto
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-2 Espanyol, Ferencváros 0-3 Ludogorets
Group I: St-Étienne 1-1 Wolfsburg, Olexandriya 1-1 Gent
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach, Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma
Group K: Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolves, Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 1-2 Partizan, AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

Matchday 3

Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège
Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège

Thursday 24 October
Group A: Qarabağ 2-2 APOEL, Sevilla 3-0 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Copenhagen, Malmö 2-1 Lugano
Group C: Getafe 0-1 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar
Group D: Sporting CP 1-0 Rosenborg, PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK
Group E
: Celtic 2-1 Lazio, Rennes 0-1 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 3-2 Vitória SC, Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Porto 1-1 Rangers, Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-1 Ferencváros, Ludogorets 0-1 Espanyol
Group I: Gent 2-2 Wolfsburg, St-Étienne 1-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 1-1 Mönchengladbach, İstanbul Başakşehir 1-0 Wolfsberg
Group K: Beşiktaş 1-2 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Wolves
Group L: Partizan 0-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 6-0 Astana

Matchday 4

Wednesday 6 November
Group F
: Vitória SC 1-1 Arsenal

Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla
Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla

Thursday 7 November
Group A: APOEL 2-1 Qarabağ, Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla
Group B: Copenhagen 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-0 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-1 Getafe, Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor
Group D: Rosenborg 0-2 Sporting CP, LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 1-2 Celtic, CFR Cluj 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Standard Liège 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Feyenoord 1-1 Young Boys, Rangers 2-0 Porto
Group H: Espanyol 6-0 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 0-0 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-3 Gent, Olexandriya 2-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Mönchengladbach 2-1 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-3 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group K: Braga 3-1 Beşiktaş, Wolves 1-0 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar, Manchester United 3-0 Partizan

Matchday 5

LASK qualified on Matchday 5
LASK qualified on Matchday 5©AFP/Getty Images

Thursday 28 November
Group A: Sevilla 2-0 Qarabağ, Dudelange 0-2 APOEL 
Group B: Malmö 4-3 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-1 Copenhagen
Group C: Krasnodar 1-0 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe
Group D: Sporting CP 4-0 PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg 1-2 LASK
Group E
: Lazio 1-0 CFR Cluj, Celtic 3-1 Rennes
Group F: Arsenal 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Vitória SC 1-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Young Boys 1-2 Porto, Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers
Group H
: CSKA Moskva 1-1 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 2-2 Espanyol
Group I: St-Étienne 0-0 Gent, Olexandriya 0-1 Wolfsburg 
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-3 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-1 Mönchengladbach
Group K: Beşiktaş 2-1 Slovan Bratislava, Braga 3-3 Wolves
Group L: Astana 2-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Partizan

Matchday 6

Highlights: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş

Thursday 12 December
Group A: APOEL 1-0 Sevilla, Qarabağ 1-1 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Lugano, Copenhagen 0-1 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-0 Trabzonspor, Getafe 3-0 Krasnodar
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Rosenborg, LASK 3-0 Sporting CP
Group E
: Rennes 2-0 Lazio, CFR Cluj 2-0 Celtic
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3 Vitória SC, Standard Liège 2-2 Arsenal
Group G: Porto 3-2 Feyenoord, Rangers 1-1 Young Boys 
Group H: Ludogorets 1-1 Ferencváros, Espanyol 0-1 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-0 St-Étienne, Gent 2-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 2-2 Wolfsberg, Mönchengladbach 1-2 İstanbul Başakşehir 
Group K: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş, Slovan Bratislava 2-4 Braga
Group L: Manchester United 4-0 AZ Alkmaar, Partizan 4-1 Astana

Knockout stage

28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
12 March: Round of 16, first leg
19 March: Round of 16, second leg
20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
30 April: Semi-finals, first leg
7 May: Semi-finals, second leg
27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium

Top