Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

Europa League groups: who went through?

The round of 32 line-up is complete: see who went through from the groups.

Arsenal clinched their place on Thursday
Arsenal clinched their place on Thursday ©Getty Images

The UEFA Europa League group stage is complete and the contenders are set for the round of 32 draw, streamed live from 13:00 CET on Monday.

Who is through to the round of 32?

Group winners

Arsenal, Basel, Braga, Celtic, Espanyol, Gent, İstanbul Başakşehir, LASK, Malmö, Manchester United, Porto, Sevilla

Group runners-up

APOEL, AZ Alkmaar, CFR Cluj, Copenhagen, Eintracht Frankfurt, Getafe, Ludogorets, Rangers, Roma, Sporting CP, Wolfsburg, Wolves

Transferring from UEFA Champions League

Seeded: Ajax, Benfica, Internazionale Milano, Salzburg
Unseeded: Bayer Leverkusen, Club Brugge, Olympiacos, Shakhtar Donetsk

Final standings

Group A

  • Sevilla are through as group winners
  • APOEL are through as group runners-up
  • Qarabağ are out
  • Dudelange are out

Group B

  • Malmö are through as group winners
  • Copenhagen are through as group runners-up
  • Dynamo Kyiv are out
  • Lugano are out

Group C

  • Basel are through as group winners
  • Getafe are through as group runners-up
  • Krasnodar are out
  • Trabzonspor are out

Group D

  • LASK are through as group winners
  • Sporting CP are through as group runners-up
  • PSV Eindhoven are out
  • Rosenborg are out

Group E

  • Celtic are through as group winners
  • CFR Cluj are through as group runners-up
  • Lazio are out
  • Rennes are out

Group F

  • Arsenal are through as group winners
  • Eintracht Frankfurt are through as group runners-up
  • Standard Liège are out
  • Vitória SC are out

Group G

  • Porto are through as group winners
  • Rangers are through as group runners-up
  • Young Boys are out
  • Feyenoord are out

Group H

  • Espanyol are through as group winners
  • Ludogorets are through as group runners-up
  • Ferencváros are out
  • CSKA Moskva are out

Group I

  • Gent are through as group winners
  • Wolfsburg are through as group runners-up
  • St-Étienne are out
  • Olexandriya are out 

Group J

  • İstanbul Başakşehirare through as group winners
  • Roma are through as group runners-up
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach are out
  • Wolfsberg are out

Group K

  • Braga are through as group winners
  • Wolves are through as group runners-up
  • Slovan Bratislava are out
  • Beşiktaş are out

Group L

  • Manchester United are through as group winners
  • AZ Alkmaar are through as group runners-up
  • Partizan are out
  • Astana are out
Top