Europa League fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League group stage fixtures and results.

Roma celebrate a goal in Cluj
Roma celebrate a goal in Cluj AFP

The 2020/21 UEFA Europa League group stage is under way. Find out all the results so far and the fixtures to come.

Matchday 1

Thursday 22 October

Highlights: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice
Highlights: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice

Group A: Young Boys 1-2 Roma, CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj
Group B: Dundalk 1-2 Molde, Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal
Group C: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Standard Liège 0-2 Rangers, Lech Poznań 2-4 Benfica
Group E: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Granada, PAOK 1-1 Omonoia
Group F: Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar, Rjieka 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group G: Braga 3-0 AEK Athens, Leicester 3-0 Zorya Luhansk
Group H: Celtic 1-3 AC Milan, Sparta Praha 1-4 LOSC Lille
Group I: Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 Qarabağ
Group J: Tottenham 3-0 LASK, Ludogorets 1-2 Royal Antwerp
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord, Wolfsberg 1-1 CSKA Moskva
Group L: Hoffenheim 2-0 Crvena zvezda, Slovan Liberec 1-0 Gent

Matchday 2

Thursday 29 October

Highlights: LASK - Ludogorets 4-3
Highlights: LASK - Ludogorets 4-3

Group A: Roma 0-0 CSKA Sofia, CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys
Group B: Arsenal 3-0 Dundalk, Molde 1-0 Rapid Wien
Group C: Slavia Praha 1-0 Leverkusen, Nice 1-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Group D: Benfica 3-0 Standard Liège, Rangers 1-0 Lech Poznań
Group E: Omonoia 1-2 PSV Eindhoven, Granada 0-0 PAOK
Group F: Real Sociedad 0-1 Napoli, AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Rijeka
Group G: AEK Athens 1-2 Leicester, Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Braga
Group H: AC Milan 3-0 Sparta Praha, LOSC Lille 2-2 Celtic
Group I: Qarabağ 1-3 Villarreal, Sivasspor 1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group J: LASK 4-3 Ludogorets, Royal Antwerp 1-0 Tottenham
Group K: CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb, Feyenoord 1-4 Wolfsberg
Group L: Gent 1-4 Hoffenheim, Crvena zvezda 5-1 Slovan Liberec

Matchday 3

Thursday 5 November

Group A: Roma 5-0 CFR Cluj, Young Boys 3-0 CSKA Sofia
Group B: Rapid Wien 4-3 Dundalk, Arsenal 4-1 Molde
Group C: Slavia Praha 3-2 Nice, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 2-4 Leverkusen
Group D: Benfica 3-3 Rangers, Lech Poznań 3-1 Standard Liège
Group E: PAOK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven, Omonoia 0-2 Granada
Group F: Real Sociedad 1-0 AZ Alkmaar, Rijeka 1-2 Napoli
Group G: Leicester 4-0 Braga, Zorya Luhansk 1-4 AEK Athens
Group H: Celtic 1-4 Sparta Praha, AC Milan 0-3 LOSC Lille
Group I: Sivasspor 2-0 Qarabağ, Villarreal 4-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group J: Ludogorets 1-3 Tottenham, Royal Antwerp 0-1 LASK
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Wolfsberg, Feyenoord 3-1 CSKA Moskva
Group L: Crvena zvezda 2-1 Gent, Hoffenheim 5-0 Slovan Liberec

Matchday 4

Thursday 26 November

Group A: CSKA Sofia 0-1 Young Boys, CRF Cluj 0-2 Roma
Group B: Molde 0-3 Arsenal, Dundalk 1-3 Rapid Wien
Group C: Leverkusen 4-1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva, Nice 1-3 Slavia Praha
Group D: Standard Liège 2 -1 Lech Poznań, Rangers 2-2 Benfica
Group E: PSV Eindhoven 3-2 PAOK, Granada 2-1 Omonoia
Group F: Napoli 2-0 Rijeka, AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Real Sociedad
Group G: Braga 3-3 Leicester, AEK Athens 0-3 Zorya Luhansk
Group H: Sparta Praha 4-1 Celtic, LOSC Lille 1-1 AC Milan
Group I: Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-1 Villarreal, Qarabağ 2-3 Sivasspor
Group J: LASK 0-2 Royal Antwerp, Tottenham 4-0 Ludogorets
Group K: CSKA Moskva 0-0 Feyenoord, Wolfsberg 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb
Group L: Gent 0-2 Crvena zvezda, Slovan Liberec 0-2 Hoffenheim

Matchday 5

Thursday 3 December

Group A: Roma vs Young Boys (21:00 CET), CFR Cluj vs CSKA Sofia (21:00 CET)
Group B: Arsenal vs Rapid Wien (21:00 CET), Molde vs Dundalk (21:00 CET)
Group C: Slavia Praha vs Hapoel Beer-Sheva (21:00 CET), Nice vs Leverkusen (21:00 CET)
Group D: Benfica vs Lech Poznań (21:00 CET), Rangers vs Standard Liège (21:00 CET)
Group E: Granada vs PSV Eindhoven (21:00 CET), Omonoia vs PAOK (21:00 CET)
Group F: AZ Alkmaar vs Napoli (21:00 CET), Real Sociedad vs Rijeka (21:00 CET)
Group G: AEK Athens vs Braga (18:55 CET), Zorya Luhansk vs Leicester (18:55 CET)
Group H: AC Milan vs Celtic (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille vs Sparta Praha (18:55 CET)
Group I: Qarabağ vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (18:55 CET), Sivasspor vs Villarreal (18:55 CET)
Group J: LASK vs Tottenham (18:55 CET), Royal Antwerp vs Ludogorets (18:55 CET)
Group K: CSKA Moskva vs Wolfsberg (18:55 CET), Feyenoord vs Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET)
Group L: Gent vs Slovan Liberec (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda vs Hoffenheim (18:55 CET)

Matchday 6

Thursday 10 December

Group A: Young Boys vs CFR Cluj (18:55 CET), CSKA Sofia vs Roma (18:55 CET)
Group B: Dundalk vs Arsenal (18:55 CET), Rapid Wien vs Molde (18:55 CET)
Group C: Leverkusen vs Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Hapoel Beer-Sheva vs Nice (18:55 CET)
Group D: Standard Liège vs Benfica (18:55 CET), Lech Poznań vs Rangers (18:55 CET)
Group E: PSV Eindhoven vs Omonoia (18:55 CET), PAOK vs Granada (18:55 CET)
Group F: Napoli vs Real Sociedad (18:55 CET), Rijeka vs AZ Alkmaar (18:55 CET)
Group G: Braga vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET), Leicester vs AEK Athens (21:00 CET)
Group H: Celtic vs LOSC Lille (21:00 CET), Sparta Praha vs AC Milan (21:00 CET)
Group I: Villarreal vs Qarabağ (21:00 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Sivasspor (21:00 CET)
Group J: Tottenham vs Royal Antwerp (21:00 CET), Ludogorets vs LASK (21:00 CET)
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb vs CSKA Moskva (21:00 CET), Wolfsberg vs Feyenoord (21:00 CET)
Group L: Hoffenheim vs Gent (21:00 CET), Slovan Liberec vs Crvena zvezda (21:00 CET)

Round of 32

Draw: 14 December
First legs: 18 February
Second legs: 25 February

Round of 16

Draw: 26 February
First legs: 11 March
Second legs: 18 March

Quarter-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 8 April
Second legs: 15 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 29 April
Second legs: 6 May

Final

Gdańsk Stadium, Poland: 26 May