Full Europa League third qualifying round draw

The UEFA Europa League third qualifying round ties, to be played over the next two Thursdays, are now confirmed after the second qualifying round was completed.

Rosenborg are through to play Debrecen
Rosenborg are through to play Debrecen ©Rosenborg BK

The UEFA Europa League third qualifying round ties, to be played over the next two Thursdays, are now confirmed after the second qualifying round was completed tonight.

• All ties are played on 30 July and 6 August, with the play-off round draw at 13.00CET on 7 August.

Updated third qualifying round draw
FC Zürich (SUI) v FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Aberdeen FC (SCO)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) v FC Vorksla Poltava (UKR)
AZ Alkmaar (NED) v İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) v AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
PAOK FC (GRE) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
UC Sampdoria (ITA) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) v Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
Athletic Club (ESP) v İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
ASA Târgu Mureş (ROU) v AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)
FK Kukësi (ALB) v Legia Warszawa (POL)
Qäbälä FK (AZE) v Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
FK Rabotnicki (MKD) v Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
Debreceni VSC (HUN) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL) v FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Wolfsberger AC (AUT) v Borussia Dortmund (GER)
Brøndby IF (DEN) v AC Omonia (CYP)
FK Jablonec (CZE) v FC København (DEN)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
AIK Solna (SWE) v Atromitos FC (GRE)
SCR Altach (AUT) v Vitória SC (POR)
FC Thun (SUI) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Odds BK (NOR)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL) v FK Željezničar (BIH)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
CF Os Belenenses (POR) v IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Southampton FC (ENG) v Vitesse (NED)
West Ham United FC (ENG) v FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) v ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Napoli have a group-stage bye
Napoli have a group-stage bye©Getty Images

Road to Basel
Transfer to play-offs from UEFA Champions League: 15 defeated third qualifying round teams

Play-off draw: 13.00CET, 7 August, Nyon
Play-off, first leg: 20 August
Play-off, second leg: 27 August

Bye to group stage: FC Schalke 04 (GER), SSC Napoli (ITA), Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG), Villarreal CF (ESP), Olympique de Marseille (FRA), FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR), SC Braga (POR), ACF Fiorentina (ITA), RSC Anderlecht (BEL), Liverpool FC (ENG), Beşiktaş JK (TUR), FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS), FC Augsburg (GER), Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE), FC Groningen (NED), FC Sion (SUI), 10 defeated UEFA Champions League play-off teams

Group stage draw: 28 August, Monaco
Matchday one: 17 September
Matchday two: 1 October
Matchday three: 22 October
Matchday four: 5 November
Matchday five: 26 November
Matchday six: 10 December

Transfer to round of 32 from UEFA Champions League: 8 third-place group finishers

St. Jakob-Park hosts the final
St. Jakob-Park hosts the final©Getty Images

Round of 32 draw: 14 December, Nyon
Round of 32, first leg: 18 February
Round of 32, second leg: 25 February
Round of 16 draw: 26 February (tbc), Nyon
Round of 16, first leg: 10 March
Round of 16, second leg: 17 March
Quarter-final draw: 18 March, Nyon
Quarter-final, first leg: 7 April
Quarter-final, second leg: 14 April
Semi-final draw: 15 April
Semi-final, first leg: 28 Apeil
Semi-final, second leg: 5 May
Final: 20.45CET, 18 May, St. Jakob-Park

Top