Lyon roar against Nice, Arsenal leave it late

In-form Lyon swept to a 5-0 victory against fellow UEFA Europa League hopefuls Nice, while Alexis Sánchez converted a late penalty clincher for Arsenal and both Lazio and Milan were held.

Mariano Díaz celebrates with fellow Lyon goalscorer Memphis Depay
Mariano Díaz celebrates with fellow Lyon goalscorer Memphis Depay ©AFP/Getty Images

Who is through, who can join them: permutations

PICK YOUR TEAM OF THE YEAR 2017

Hoffenheim suffered a 3-0 loss at Hamburg
Hoffenheim suffered a 3-0 loss at Hamburg©Getty Images

Group A

Jablonec 1-1 Slavia Praha (Monday)
Villarreal 2-3 Sevilla (Sunday)
Hapoel Haifa 2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Sunday)

No game: Astana

7 December: Slavia Praha v Astana, Villarreal v M. Tel-Aviv

Group B

Stal 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv (Sunday)
Partizan 1-1 Spartak Subotica (Sunday)
Lugano 1-2 Young Boys (Sunday)
Partizani 0-0 Skënderbeu (Monday)

7 December: Young Boys v Skënderbeu, Dynamo Kyiv v Partizan

Milan's Nikola Kalinić shows his frustration
Milan's Nikola Kalinić shows his frustration©Getty Images

Group C

Braga 3-1 Feirense (Monday)
Hamburg 3-0 Hoffenheim (Sunday)
Kayserispor 1-1 İstanbul Başakşehir (Monday)
Ludogorets 3-0 Vitosha Bistritsa (Monday)

7 December: İstanbul Başakşehir v Braga, Hoffenheim v Ludogorets

Group D

AC Milan 0-0 Torino (Sunday)
Wolfsberg 1-2 Austria Wien (Sunday)
Cibalia 1-2 Rijeka (Sunday)
AEK Athens 3-0 Platanias (Monday)

7 December: Rijeka v AC Milan, Austria Wien v AEK

Who will you pick in your Team of the Year?
Who will you pick in your Team of the Year?

Group E

Apollon Limassol 3-0 Ethnikos Achnas (Monday)
Southampton 4-1 Everton (Sunday)
Nice 0-5 Lyon (Sunday)
Atalanta 1-0 Benevento (Monday)

7 December: Apollon v Everton, Atalanta v Lyon

Group F

Sheriff 0-1 Speranța Nisporeni (Saturday)
Zlín 2-1 Slovácko (Monday)
SKA-Energiya 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva (Monday)
København 5-1 Lyngby (Sunday)

7 December: København v Sheriff, Zlín v Lokomotiv Moskva

Alexis Sánchez scored a late penalty for Arsenal
Alexis Sánchez scored a late penalty for Arsenal©Getty Images

Group G

Astra 2-0 FCSB (Sunday)
Beitar Jerusalem 2-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Monday)
Lugano 1-2 Young Boys (Sunday)
Teplice 0-0 Viktoria Plzeň (Sunday)

7 December: FCSB v Lugano, H. Beer-Sheva v Plzeň

Group H

Burnley 0-1 Arsenal (Sunday)
Gorodeya 3-3 BATE Borisov (Sunday)
Čukarički 1-2 Crvena zvezda (Sunday)
Köln 0-2 Hertha Berlin (Sunday)

7 December: Arsenal v BATE, Crvena zvezda v Köln

Florian Thauvin made the difference for Marseille
Florian Thauvin made the difference for Marseille©Getty Images

Group I

Kasımpaşa 2-1 Konyaspor (Sunday)
Rapid Wien 2-3 Salzburg (Sunday)
Marseille 1-0 Guingamp (Sunday)
Rio Ave 0-1 Vitória SC (Monday)

7 December: Vitória SC v Konyaspor, Marseille v Salzburg

Group J

Köln 0-2 Hertha Berlin (Sunday)
Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Zirka (Sunday)
Deportivo 2-2 Athletic Club (Sunday)

No game: Östersund

7 December: Hertha v Östersund, Zorya v Athletic

BATE savour their Belarusian title triumph
BATE savour their Belarusian title triumph©Pressball

Group K

Lazio 1-1 Fiorentina (Sunday)
Vitesse 2-0 Den Haag (Sunday)
Club Brugge 3-2 Zulte Waregem (Sunday)
Nice 0-5 Lyon (Sunday)

7 December: Vitesse v Nice, Zulte Waregem v Lazio

Group L

Real Sociedad 2-2 Las Palmas (Sunday)
Spartak Moskva 3-1 Zenit (Monday)
Odd 1-0 Rosenborg (Sunday)

No game: Vardar

7 December: Real Sociedad v Zenit, Vardar v Rosenborg

All times CET

Top