UEFA Europa League fixtures and results

The UEFA Europa League knockout phase is now in full swing.

Gonçalo Guedes celebrates one of his two goals at Villarreal
Gonçalo Guedes celebrates one of his two goals at Villarreal ©AFP/Getty Images

Keep up to date with all this season's UEFA Europa League fixtures and results.

Semi-final first legs: Thursday 2 May

Arsenal v Valencia
Eintracht Frankfurt v Chelsea

Semi-final second legs: Thursday 9 May

Valencia v Arsenal
Chelsea v Eintracht Frankfurt

Final: Olympic Stadium, Baku, Wednesday 29 May

Eintracht Frankfurt/Chelsea v Valencia/Arsenal

All kick-offs 21CET

Matchday one: Thursday 20 September

Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège
Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège


Group A: AEK Larnaca 0-1 Zürich, Ludogorets 2-3 Leverkusen
Group B: Leipzig 2-3 Salzburg, Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg
Group C: København 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 1-0 Bordeaux
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E: Sporting CP 2-0 Qarabağ, Arsenal 4-2 Vorskla
Group F: Dudelange 0-1 Milan, Olympiacos 0-0 Real Betis
Group G
: Villarreal 2-2 Rangers, Rapid Wien 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Group H: Marseille 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Apollon
Group I: Beşiktaş 3-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 2-0 Malmö
Group J: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 0-1 Krasnodar
Group K: Rennes 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Astana
Group L: PAOK 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 0-2 BATE

Matchday two: Thursday 4 October

Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio


Group A: Leverkusen 4-2 AEK Larnaca, Zürich 1-0 Ludogorets
Group B: Rosenborg 1-3 Leipzig, Salzburg 3-1 Celtic
Group C: Bordeaux 1-2 København, Zenit 1-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Spartak Trnava, Anderlecht 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Vorskla 1-2 Sporting CP, Qarabağ 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Real Betis 3-0 Dudelange, Milan 3-1 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 3-3 Villarreal, Rangers 3-1 Rapid Wien
Group H: Apollon 2-2 Marseille, Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Group I: Malmö 2-0 Beşiktaş, Sarpsborg 3-1 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Sevilla, Standard Liège 2-1 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv, Astana 2-0 Rennes
Group L: BATE 1-4 PAOK, Chelsea 1-0 Vidi

Matchday three: Thursday 25 October

Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe
Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe


Group A: Zürich 3-2 Leverkusen, AEK Larnaca 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 3-0 Rosenborg, Leipzig 2-0 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 2-1 Bordeaux, København 0-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe, Spartak Trnava 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 0-1 Vorskla, Sporting CP 0-1 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 1-2 Real Betis, Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos
Group G: Rangers 0-0 Spartak Moskva, Villarreal 5-0 Rapid Wien
Group H: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Apollon, Marseille 1-3 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 1-1 Malmö, Beşiktaş 2-4 Genk
Group J: Standard Liège 2-1 Krasnodar, Sevilla 6-0 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 1-1 Astana, Rennes 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group L: Chelsea 3-1 BATE, PAOK 0-2 Vidi

Matchday four: Thursday 8 November

Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers
Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers


Group A: Leverkusen 1-0 Zürich, Ludogorets 0-0 AEK Larnaca
Group B: Rosenborg 2-5 Salzburg, Celtic 2-1 Leipzig
Group C: Bordeaux 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 0-0 København
Group D
: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Trnava
Group E
: Vorskla 0-1 Qarabağ, Arsenal 0-0 Sporting CP
Group F: Real Betis 1-1 Milan, Olympiacos 5-1 Dudelange
Group G
: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers, Rapid Wien 0-0 Villarreal
Group H: Apollon 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Marseille
Group I: Malmö 1-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 1-1 Beşiktaş
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 2-3 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 1-0 PAOK

Matchday five: Thursday 29 November

Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş

Group A: Zürich 1-2 AEK Larnaca, Leverkusen 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 1-0 Leipzig, Rosenborg 0-1 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 1-0 København, Bordeaux 2-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 0-0 Spartak Trnava, Fenerbahçe 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 1-6 Sporting CP, Vorskla 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 5-2 Dudelange, Real Betis 1-0 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 1-2 Rapid Wien, Rangers 0-0 Villarreal
Group H
: Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Marseille, Apollon 2-0 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş, Malmö 2-2 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Akhisar, Standard Liège 1-0 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Jablonec 0-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 2-0 Vidi, Chelsea 4-0 PAOK

Matchday six: Thursday 13 December

Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva

Group A: AEK Larnaca 1-5 Leverkusen, Ludogorets 1-1 Zürich
Group B: Leipzig 1-1 Rosenborg, Celtic 1-2 Salzburg
Group C: København 0-1 Bordeaux, Slavia Praha 2-0 Zenit
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Anderlecht
Group E: Sporting CP 3-0 Vorskla, Arsenal 1-0 Qarabağ
Group F: Dudelange 0-0 Real Betis, Olympiacos 3-1 Milan
Group G
: Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva, Rapid Wien 1-0 Rangers
Group H: Marseille 1-3 Apollon, Lazio 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group I: Beşiktaş 0-1 Malmö, Genk 4-0 Sarpsborg
Group J: Sevilla 3-0 Krasnodar, Akhisar 0-0 Standard Liège
Group K: Rennes 2-0 Astana, Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Jablonec
Group L: PAOK 1-3 BATE, Vidi 2-2 Chelsea

Round of 32 first legs

Tuesday 12 February
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Zenit

Highlights: Rennes 3-3 Betis
Highlights: Rennes 3-3 Betis

Thursday 14 February
Rapid Wien 0-1 Internazionale Milano
Slavia Praha 0-0 Genk
Krasnodar 0-0 Leverkusen
Rennes 3-3 Real Betis
Olympiacos 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Lazio 0-1 Sevilla
BATE 1-0 Arsenal
Galatasaray 1-2 Benfica
Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Club Brugge 2-1 Salzburg
Zürich 1-3 Napoli
Malmö 1-2 Chelsea
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Celtic 0-2 Valencia
Sporting CP 0-1 Villarreal

Round of 32 second legs

Wednesday 20 February
Sevilla 2-0 Lazio (agg: 3-0)

Highlights: Arsenal 3-0 BATE
Highlights: Arsenal 3-0 BATE

Thursday 21 February
Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Viktoria Plzeň (agg: 4-2)
Salzburg 4-0 Club Brugge (5-2)
Napoli 2-0 Zürich (agg: 5-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk (agg: 6-3)
Valencia 1-0 Celtic (agg: 3-0)
Zenit 3-1 Fenerbahçe (agg: 3-1)
Villarreal 1-1 Sporting CP (agg: 2-1)
Arsenal 3-0 BATE (agg: 3-0)
Internazionale Milano 4-0 Rapid Wien (agg: 5-0)

Genk 1-4 Slavia Praha (agg: 1-4)
Leverkusen 1-1 Krasnodar (agg: 1-1, Krasnodar win on away goal)
Chelsea 3-0 Malmö (agg: 5-1)
Real Betis 1-3 Rennes (agg: 4-6)
Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Olympiacos (agg: 3-2)
Benfica 0-0 Galatasaray (agg: 2-1)

Round of 16 first legs: Thursday 7 March

Frankfurt 0-0 Inter
Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Benfica
Sevilla 2-2 Slavia Praha
Rennes 3-1 Arsenal
Zenit 1-3 Villarreal
Chelsea 3-0 Dynamo Kyiv

Napoli 3-0 Salzburg
Valencia 2-1 Krasnodar

Round of 16 second legs: Thursday 14 March

Salzburg bowed out with a 3-1 win against Napoli
Salzburg bowed out with a 3-1 win against Napoli©AFP/Getty Images


Dynamo Kyiv 0-5 Chelsea (agg: 0-8)
Salzburg 3-1 Napoli (agg: 3-4)
Krasnodar 1-1 Valencia (agg: 2-3)
Inter 0-1 Frankfurt (agg: 0-1)

Benfica 3-0 Dinamo Zagreb (aet, agg: 3-1)
Slavia Praha 4-3 Sevilla (aet, agg: 6-5)
Arsenal 3-0 Rennes (agg: 4-3)
Villarreal 2-1 Zenit (agg: 5-2)

Quarter-final first legs: Thursday 11 April

Arsenal 2-0 Napoli
Villarreal 1-3 Valencia
Benfica 4-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Slavia Praha 0-1 Chelsea

Quarter-final second legs: Thursday 18 April

Napoli 0-1 Arsenal (agg: 0-3)
Valencia 2-0 Villarreal (agg: 5-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Benfica (agg: 4-4, Eintracht win on away goals)
Chelsea 4-3 Slavia Praha (agg: 5-3)

Road to Baku

This season's final will take place in Baku
This season's final will take place in Baku©Getty Images

20 September: Group stage, matchday one
4 October: Group stage, matchday two
25 October: Group stage, matchday three
8 November: Group stage, matchday four
29 November: Group stage, matchday five
13 December: Group stage, matchday six

17 December: Round of 32 draw
14 February: Round of 32 first leg
21 February: Round of 32, second leg
22 February: Round of 16 draw
7 March: Round of 16, first leg
14 March: Round of 16, second leg
15 March: Quarter-final & semi-final draw
11 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
18 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
2 May: Semi-finals, first leg
9 May: Semi-finals, second leg

29 May: Final – Olympic Stadium, Baku

Top