AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
KukësThird qualifying roundEliminated
LaçSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LuftëtariFirst qualifying roundEliminated
PartizaniFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
EngordanyFirst qualifying roundEliminated
FC Santa ColomaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Sant JuliàPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
AlashkertThird qualifying roundEliminated
BanantsFirst qualifying roundEliminated
GandzasarFirst qualifying roundEliminated
PyunikThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
AdmiraSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LASKThird qualifying roundEliminated
Rapid WienRound of 32Eliminated
SalzburgRound of 16Eliminated
SturmThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
GabalaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
KeşlaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
NeftçiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
QarabağGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
BATERound of 32Eliminated
Dinamo BrestThird qualifying roundEliminated
Dinamo MinskThird qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhtyorSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
AnderlechtGroup stageEliminated
Club BruggeRound of 32Eliminated
GenkRound of 32Eliminated
GentPlay-offsEliminated
Standard LiègeGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
SarajevoSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Široki BrijegFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ŽeljezničarSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ZrinjskiThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
CSKA-SofiaThird qualifying roundEliminated
LevskiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LudogoretsGroup stageEliminated
Slavia SofiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo ZagrebRound of 16Eliminated
Hajduk SplitThird qualifying roundEliminated
OsijekSecond qualifying roundEliminated
RijekaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
AEK LarnacaGroup stageEliminated
AnorthosisFirst qualifying roundEliminated
APOELPlay-offsEliminated
ApollonGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
JablonecGroup stageEliminated
PlzeňRound of 32Eliminated
SigmaPlay-offsEliminated
Slavia PrahaQuarter-finalsEliminated
Sparta PrahaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
BrøndbyPlay-offsEliminated
KøbenhavnGroup stageEliminated
MidtjyllandPlay-offsEliminated
NordsjællandThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
ArsenalFinalPlaying
BurnleyPlay-offsEliminated
ChelseaFinalPlaying

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
FloraSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KaljuFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LevadiaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TransFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands

ClubRoundStatus
B36Second qualifying roundEliminated
First qualifying roundEliminated
NSÍFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VikingurSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
HJKThird qualifying roundEliminated
IlvesFirst qualifying roundEliminated
KuPSFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LahtiFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
BordeauxGroup stageEliminated
MarseilleGroup stageEliminated
RennesRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
ChikhuraSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Dinamo TbilisiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SamtrediaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Torpedo KutaisiPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
FrankfurtSemi-finalsEliminated
LeipzigGroup stageEliminated
LeverkusenRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

GibraltarGibraltar

ClubRoundStatus
EuropaPreliminary roundEliminated
Lincoln Red ImpsSecond qualifying roundEliminated
St Joseph'sPreliminary roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
AsterasSecond qualifying roundEliminated
AtromitosSecond qualifying roundEliminated
OlympiacosRound of 32Eliminated
PAOKGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
FerencvárosFirst qualifying roundEliminated
HonvédSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ÚjpestSecond qualifying roundEliminated
VidiGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRoundStatus
FHSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ÍBVFirst qualifying roundEliminated
StjarnanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ValurThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
Beitar JerusalemFirst qualifying roundEliminated
H. Beer-ShevaThird qualifying roundEliminated
H. HaifaThird qualifying roundEliminated
M. Tel-AvivPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
AtalantaPlay-offsEliminated
InternazionaleRound of 16Eliminated
LazioRound of 32Eliminated
MilanGroup stageEliminated
NapoliQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
AstanaGroup stageEliminated
IrtyshFirst qualifying roundEliminated
KairatThird qualifying roundEliminated
TobolSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

KosovoKosovo

ClubRoundStatus
DritaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
PrishtinaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
LiepājaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
RigaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Spartaks JūrmalaThird qualifying roundEliminated
VentspilsSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LiechtensteinLiechtenstein

ClubRoundStatus
VaduzSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
RiteriaiSecond qualifying roundEliminated
StumbrasFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SūduvaPlay-offsEliminated
ŽalgirisThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRoundStatus
DudelangeGroup stageEliminated
FolaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ProgrèsThird qualifying roundEliminated
Racing UnionFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
BalzanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
BirkirkaraPreliminary roundEliminated
GżiraFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VallettaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
MilsamiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
PetrocubFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SheriffPlay-offsEliminated
Zaria BaltiFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Budućnost PodgoricaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Rudar PljevljaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SutjeskaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
TitogradFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
AZSecond qualifying roundEliminated
FeyenoordThird qualifying roundEliminated
VitesseThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
RabotnickiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ShkëndijaPlay-offsEliminated
ShkupiFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VardarFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CliftonvilleFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ColeraineFirst qualifying roundEliminated
CrusadersSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GlenavonFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
LillestrømSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MoldePlay-offsEliminated
RosenborgGroup stageEliminated
SarpsborgGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
Górnik ZabrzeSecond qualifying roundEliminated
JagielloniaThird qualifying roundEliminated
LechThird qualifying roundEliminated
LegiaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
BenficaQuarter-finalsEliminated
BragaThird qualifying roundEliminated
Rio AveSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Sporting CPRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CorkThird qualifying roundEliminated
DerryFirst qualifying roundEliminated
DundalkSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Shamrock RoversFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
CFR ClujPlay-offsEliminated
FCSBPlay-offsEliminated
Universitatea CraiovaThird qualifying roundEliminated
ViitorulSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
KrasnodarRound of 16Eliminated
Spartak MoskvaGroup stageEliminated
UfaPlay-offsEliminated
ZenitRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

San MarinoSan Marino

ClubRoundStatus
FolgorePreliminary roundEliminated
La FioritaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Tre FioriFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
AberdeenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
CelticRound of 32Eliminated
HibernianThird qualifying roundEliminated
RangersGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
PartizanPlay-offsEliminated
Radnicki NišSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Spartak SuboticaThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
Dunajská StredaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Slovan BratislavaThird qualifying roundEliminated
Spartak TrnavaGroup stageEliminated
TrenčínPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
DomžaleSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MariborThird qualifying roundEliminated
Olimpija LjubljanaPlay-offsEliminated
Rudar VelenjeSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
BetisRound of 32Eliminated
SevillaRound of 16Eliminated
ValenciaSemi-finalsEliminated
VillarrealQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
AIKSecond qualifying roundEliminated
DjurgårdenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
HäckenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MalmöRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
BaselPlay-offsEliminated
LuzernThird qualifying roundEliminated
St GallenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ZürichRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
AkhisarGroup stageEliminated
BeşiktaşGroup stageEliminated
FenerbahçeRound of 32Eliminated
GalatasarayRound of 32Eliminated
İstanbul BaşakşehirThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Dynamo KyivRound of 16Eliminated
MariupolThird qualifying roundEliminated
Shakhtar DonetskRound of 32Eliminated
VorsklaGroup stageEliminated
ZoryaPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
BalaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Cefn DruidsPreliminary roundEliminated
Connah's QuayFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TNSThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Preliminary round

  • Preliminary round
    26-28 June 2018
  • Preliminary round
    5 July 2018

Road to the final