UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.
Draw is live

UEFA Futsal Champions League finals draw: ACCS-Sporting, Benfica-Barça

Nyon - - your local time

Draw replay Procedure

UEFA Futsal Champions League finals draw: ACCS-Sporting, Benfica-Barça

The draw has set the semi-finals for 29 April at Arena Riga, two days before the final.

The draw displayed in Nyon
The draw displayed in Nyon UEFA

UEFA Futsal Champions League holders Sporting CP will meet first-time semi-finalists ACCS Asnières Villeneuve 92 and former champions Benfica and Barça square off after the draw for the tournament at Arena Riga was made in Nyon by Latvian Football Federation president Vadims Ļašenko.

Finals draw: Matches at Arena Riga

Friday 29 April:
Semi-finals
ACCS Asnières Villeneuve 92* vs Sporting CP (17:00 CET)
Benfica vs Barça (20:00 CET)

Sunday 1 May:
Third-place play-off (14:00 CET)
Final
(17:00 CET)

Local time in Riga is 1 hour ahead of CET

*ACCS replaced Tyumen

ACCS Asnières Villeneuve 92

Road to the final: Main round Group 2 runners-up (L3-4 vs Sporting CP, W5-4 vs Dobovec, W6-0 vs Atyrau), Elite round Group A runners-up (L2-5 vs Tyumen, D3-3 vs Kairat Almaty, W10-5 vs Viten Orsha)
Top scorers: Bilal Bakkali, Abdessamad Mohammed, Souheil Mouhoudine 4
Previous best
: Round of 16 (2021)

2021 final highights: Barça 3-4 Sporting CP

Sporting CP

Road to the final: Main round Group 2 winners (W4-3 vs ACCS, W8-1 vs Atyrau, W6-1 vs Dobovec), Elite round Group B winners (W3-1 vs Olmissum, W8-2 vs Hovocubo, D1-1 vs Sinara Ekaterinburg)
Top scorer: Diego Cavinato 9
Previous best: winners (2019, 2021)

Benfica

Road to the finals: Main round Group 1 winners (W2-1 vs Halle-Gooik, W5-1 vs Sinara Ekaterinburg, W10-1 vs Lučenec), Elite round Group D winners (W8-3 vs Haladás, W4-0 vs Uragan Ivano-Frankivsk, W3-2 vs Levante)
Top scorers: Ivan Chishkala, Afonso Jesus, Hossein Tayebi 4
Previous best
: winners (2010)

Barça's three titles

Barça

Road to the finals: Main round Group 3 winners (W5-1 vs Viten Orsha, W9-2 vs Levante, W7-1 vs Kauno Žalgiris), Elite round Group C winners (W8-2 vs Dobovec, W8-4 vs Halle-Gooik, W3-1 vs Plzeň)
Top scorers: Ferrao, Sergio Lozano, Pito, Matheus Rodrigues 6
Previous best
: winners (2012, 2014, 2020)