Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Nikolai Balashov (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 RUS 6 21
Artem Alegin (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
18 RUS - -
Nikita Evtushenko (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 RUS 6 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Rafael (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 BRA 3 -
Diego Fogaca Valente (4)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 3 -
Joan (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
42 BRA 6 2
Roman Glavatskikh (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 RUS 3 -
Nikolai Plakhov (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
36 RUS 6 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sergei Pokotylo (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
36 RUS 6 1
Felipe (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 BRA 3 -
Ivan Kostyanoi (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 RUS 5 -
Ivan Bakhur (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 RUS 3 -
Mikhail Markov (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 RUS 3 -
Andrei Bastrikov (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 RUS 5 2
Danil Samusenko (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
18 RUS - -
Pavel Tchistopolov (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 RUS 5 1
Mikhail Demidov (16)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 RUS - -
Daniil Lyakishev (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
18 RUS 3 -
Ilnur Islamov (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 RUS 6 2
Coach
Name
Sergei Ivanov
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    Sibiryak 1-9 UGR Ugra
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • W
    BER Berettyóújfalu 1-3 Sibiryak
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018
  • L
    SPO Sporting CP 4-0 Sibiryak
    2018/11/15 Futsal Champions League 15/11/2018
  • L
    Sibiryak 2-4 BEN Benfica
    2018/11/16 Futsal Champions League 16/11/2018
  • W
    Novo Vrijeme 1-3 Sibiryak
    2018/11/18 Futsal Champions League 18/11/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 4
Average scored 1.5
Average conceded 3.7
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top