Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Filip Bašković (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 CRO 6 20
Jaksa Herceg (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 CRO 3 -
Elvis Perković (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
45 CRO 3 -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mate Vuković (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 CRO 6 -
Igor Osredkar (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
32 SVN 6 2
Duje Bajrušović (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 CRO 6 1
Marin Musinov (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 CRO 6 -
Vinko Nižetić (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 CRO 6 -
Eduardo Farias De Souza (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 BRA 4 4
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lucas Vinicius De Santana Brito (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BRA 6 3
Ante Sokol (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 CRO 6 -
Vedran Kazazić (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 CRO 6 2
Ivan Buljan (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 CRO 6 -
Vlado Andrijašević (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 CRO 6 -
Saša Babić (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 CRO 6 2
Coach
Name
Teo Strunje
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Novo Vrijeme 4-2 TMC TMC Tbilisi
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • W
    Aktobe 3-4 Novo Vrijeme
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018
  • L
    BEN Benfica 5-0 Novo Vrijeme
    2018/11/15 Futsal Champions League 15/11/2018
  • L
    SPO Sporting CP 6-0 Novo Vrijeme
    2018/11/16 Futsal Champions League 16/11/2018
  • L
    Novo Vrijeme 1-3 Sibiryak
    2018/11/18 Futsal Champions League 18/11/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 2.5
Average conceded 3.3
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top