Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Joaquim Vandenheede (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 BEL 6 5
Van Beeck Tiago (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 BEL - -
Maiko Becqué (16)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 BEL - -
Marco Zaramello (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
36 ITA 5 22
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Valentin Dujacquier (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
29 BEL 3 -
Mohamed Dahbi Reda (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
31 BEL 6 -
Tiago Carpes (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 ITA 3 3
Jelle Nerinckx (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BEL 3 -
Leo (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
38 ITA 6 1
Rafael Teixeira (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
35 ITA 6 -
Diogo (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 BRA 6 7
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Leitão (3)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
37 POR 6 2
Fernandão (6)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
38 ESP 6 1
Gonzalo Galan Carsi (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 ESP 6 3
Ibrahim Adnane (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BEL 6 -
Gréllo (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 ITA 6 3
Alessandro Patias (18)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 ITA 6 6
Coach
Name
Juan Zamora
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Halle-Gooik 9-4 Kremlin Bicêtre
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • L
    BAR Barça 7-3 Halle-Gooik
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018
  • W
    VYT Vytis 2-5 Halle-Gooik
    2018/11/14 Futsal Champions League 14/11/2018
  • L
    Halle-Gooik 3-4 INT Inter
    2018/11/15 Futsal Champions League 15/11/2018
  • L
    DOB Dobovec 5-4 Halle-Gooik
    2018/11/17 Futsal Champions League 17/11/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 4
Average scored 4.5
Average conceded 4.5
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top