UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

2020/21 Nations League: all the results

Check out all the UEFA Nations League results from the 2020/21 league phase and final tournament.

Getty Images

All the results from the 2020/21 UEFA Nations League groups and final tournament.

Final standings


FINALS FIXTURES

Highlights: Spain 1-2 France
Highlights: Spain 1-2 France

Semi-finals
Wednesday 6 October: Italy 1-2 Spain (San Siro, Milan)
Thursday 7 October: Belgium 2-3 France (Juventus Stadium, Turin)

Match for third place
Sunday 10 October: Italy 2-1 Belgium (Juventus Stadium, Turin)

Final
Sunday 10 October: Spain 1-2 France (San Siro, Milan)

MATCHDAY 6

Highlights: Italy 2-1 Belgium
Highlights: Italy 2-1 Belgium

Wednesday 18 November
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-2 Italy
A1 Poland 1-2 Netherlands 
A2 Belgium 4-2 Denmark 
A2 England 4-0 Iceland
B1 Austria 1-1 Norway 
B1 Northern Ireland 1-1 Romania 
B2 Czech Republic 2-0 Slovakia
B2 Israel 1-0 Scotland
B3 Hungary 2-0 Turkey
B3 Serbia 5-0 Russia 
B4 Republic of Ireland 0-0 Bulgaria
B4 Wales 3-1 Finland
C2 Armenia 1-0 North Macedonia 
C2 Georgia 0-0 Estonia
C3 Greece 0-0 Slovenia 
C3 Kosovo 1-0 Moldova 
C4 Albania 3-2 Belarus
C4 Kazakhstan 1-2 Lithuania

Highlights: France 4-2 Sweden
Highlights: France 4-2 Sweden

Tuesday 17 November
A3 Croatia 2-3 Portugal 
A3 France 4-2 Sweden
A4 Spain 6-0 Germany 
A4 Switzerland 3-0 Ukraine*
C1 Luxembourg 0-0 Azerbaijan
C1 Montenegro 4-0 Cyprus 
D1 Andorra 0-5 Latvia
D1 Malta 1-1 Faroe Islands
D2 Gibraltar 1-1 Liechtenstein 

MATCHDAY 5

Sunday 15 November
A1 Netherlands 3-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
A1 Italy 2-0 Poland 
A2 Belgium 2-0 England 
A2 Denmark 2-1 Iceland 
B1 Austria 2-1 Northern Ireland 
B1 Romania 3-0 Norway*
B2 Czech Republic 1-0 Israel 
B2 Slovakia 1-0 Scotland
B3 Turkey 3-2 Russia 
B3 Hungary 1-1 Serbia
B4 Bulgaria 1-2 Finland
B4 Wales 1-0 Republic of Ireland
C2 North Macedonia 2-1 Estonia
C2 Georgia 1-2 Armenia
C3 Moldova 0-2 Greece
C3 Slovenia 2-1 Kosovo 
C4 Albania 3-1 Kazakhstan 
C4 Belarus 2-0 Lithuania 

Highlights: Portugal 0-1 France
Highlights: Portugal 0-1 France

Saturday 14 November
A3 Portugal 0-1 France
A3 Sweden 2-1 Croatia 
A4 Germany 3-1 Ukraine
A4 Switzerland 1-1 Spain 
C1 Azerbaijan 0-0 Montenegro 
C1 Cyprus 2-1 Luxembourg 
D1 Malta 3-1 Andorra
D1 Latvia 1-1 Faroe Islands
D2 San Marino 0-0 Gibraltar 

MATCHDAY 4

Wednesday 14 October
A1 Italy 1-1 Netherlands
A1 Poland 3-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina 
A2 England 0-1 Denmark
A2 Iceland 1-2 Belgium
A3 Croatia 1-2 France 
A3 Portugal 3-0 Sweden
B1 Norway 1-0 Northern Ireland
B1 Romania 0-1 Austria
B2 Scotland 1-0 Czech Republic
B2 Slovakia 2-3 Israel
B3 Russia 0-0 Hungary
B3 Turkey 2-2 Serbia
B4 Finland 1-0 Republic of Ireland
B4 Bulgaria 0-1 Wales 
C2 Estonia 1-1 Armenia
C2 North Macedonia 1-1 Georgia
C3 Greece 0-0 Kosovo
C3 Moldova 0-4 Slovenia 
C4 Belarus 2-0 Kazakhstan
C4 Lithuania 0-0 Albania 

Highlights: Germany 3-3 Switzerland
Highlights: Germany 3-3 Switzerland

Tuesday 13 October
A4 Germany 3-3 Switzerland 
A4 Ukraine 1-0 Spain
C1 Montenegro 1-2 Luxembourg
C1 Azerbaijan 0-0 Cyprus
D1 Latvia 0-1 Malta
D1 Faroe Islands 2-0 Andorra
D2 Liechtenstein 0-0 San Marino

MATCHDAY 3

Sunday 11 October
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0 Netherlands 
A1 Poland 0-0 Italy 
A2 England 2-1 Belgium 
A2 Iceland 0-3 Denmark
A3 Croatia 2-1 Sweden
A3 France 0-0 Portugal
B1 Norway 4-0 Romania 
B1 Northern Ireland 0-1 Austria
B2 Israel 1-2 Czech Republic 
B2 Scotland 1-0 Slovakia 
B3 Russia 1-1 Turkey
B3 Serbia 0-1 Hungary
B4 Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales
B4 Finland 2-0 Bulgaria
C2 Armenia 2-2 Georgia 
C2 Estonia 3-3 North Macedonia
C3 Greece 2-0 Moldova
C3 Kosovo 0-1 Slovenia
C4 Lithuania 2-2 Belarus
C4 Kazakhstan 0-0 Albania

Highlights: Ukraine 1-2 Germany
Highlights: Ukraine 1-2 Germany

Saturday 10 October
A4 Spain 1-0 Switzerland
A4 Ukraine 1-2 Germany
C1 Luxembourg 2-0 Cyprus
C1 Montenegro 2-0 Azerbaijan
D1 Faroe Islands 1-1 Latvia
D1 Andorra 0-0 Malta
D2 Liechtenstein 0-1 Gibraltar

MATCHDAY 2

Tuesday 8 September
A2 Belgium 5-1 Iceland
A2 Denmark 0-0 England
A3 France 4-2 Croatia 
A3 Sweden 0-2 Portugal 
C1 Cyprus 0-1 Azerbaijan 
C1 Luxembourg 0-1 Montenegro 
C2 Armenia 2-0 Estonia
C2 Georgia 1-1 North Macedonia 
D2 San Marino 0-2 Liechtenstein

Highlights: Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway
Highlights: Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway

Monday 7 September
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Poland
A1 Netherlands 0-1 Italy 
B1 Austria 2-3 Romania
B1 Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway
B2 Czech Republic 1-2 Scotland
B2 Israel 1-1 Slovakia
C4 Kazakhstan 1-2 Belarus
C4 Albania 0-1 Lithuania

Sunday 6 September
A4 Spain 4-0 Ukraine 
A4 Switzerland 1-1 Germany
B3 Serbia 0-0 Turkey 
B3 Hungary 2-3 Russia 
B4 Wales 1-0 Bulgaria
B4 Republic of Ireland 0-1 Finland 
C3 Slovenia 1-0 Moldova 
C3 Kosovo 1-2 Greece
D1 Andorra 0-1 Faroe Islands
D1 Malta 1-1 Latvia

MATCHDAY 1

Highlights: Portugal 4-1 Croatia
Highlights: Portugal 4-1 Croatia

Saturday 5 September
A2 Iceland 0-1 England
A2 Denmark 0-2 Belgium 
A3 Portugal 4-1 Croatia
A3 Sweden 0-1 France
C1 Azerbaijan 1-2 Luxembourg
C1 Cyprus 0-2 Montenegro 
C2 North Macedonia 2-1 Armenia
C2 Estonia 0-1 Georgia
D2 Gibraltar 1-0 San Marino

Friday 4 September
A1 Italy 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 
A1 Netherlands 1-0 Poland 
B1 Norway 1-2 Austria
B1 Romania 1-1 Northern Ireland
B2 Scotland 1-1 Israel 
B2 Slovakia 1-3 Czech Republic
C4 Belarus 0-2 Albania 
C4 Lithuania 0-2 Kazakhstan

Highlights: Germany 1-1 Spain
Highlights: Germany 1-1 Spain

Thursday 3 September
A4 Germany 1-1 Spain
A4 Ukraine 2-1 Switzerland 
B3 Russia 3-1 Serbia
B3 Turkey 0-1 Hungary
B4 Bulgaria 1-1 Republic of Ireland
B4 Finland 0-1 Wales
C3 Moldova 1-1 Kosovo 
C3 Slovenia 0-0 Greece
D1 Faroe Islands 3-2 Malta 
D1 Latvia 0-0 Andorra 

Meet the Nations League finalists